Home ProductsXFP Transceiver

LC Connector 10Gbase ZR XFP 80km 1550nm Duplex Low Power Consumption

LC Connector 10Gbase ZR XFP 80km 1550nm Duplex Low Power Consumption

LC Connector 10Gbase ZR XFP 80km 1550nm Duplex Low Power Consumption

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
Brand Name: MODULELAND
Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
Model Number: TXPLXG40D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box Delivery Detail: Shipped in 1 days after payment
Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1550nm Data Rate: 10Gb/s
Distance: 80km Connector: LC
Power Supply: +3.3V Operating Temperature: 0°C To 70°C
Mode: Duplex SMF Vcsel: Yes
DDM/DOM: Yes Port: VietNam

XFP-10G-ZR Compatibility Matrix Providers XFP 10G ZR 80km 1550nm Duplex

Product Description

1. Features:

Support multi protocol from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s

 Hot pluggable 30 pin connector

Compliant with XFP MSA

Transmission distance of 80km over single mode fiber

1550nm EML laser transmitter.

Duplex LC connector

 2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor

XFI electrical interface with AC coupling

 Single power supply voltages : +3.3V

Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

 Power dissipation: <1.5W

RoHS Compliant Part

2. Applications:   

10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet
1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel
Other optical links

                                       
3. Certificate
           LC Connector 10Gbase ZR XFP 80km 1550nm Duplex Low Power ConsumptionLC Connector 10Gbase ZR XFP 80km 1550nm Duplex Low Power Consumption 

Packaging & Shipping

LC Connector 10Gbase ZR XFP 80km 1550nm Duplex Low Power Consumption
 
LC Connector 10Gbase ZR XFP 80km 1550nm Duplex Low Power Consumption
 

Company Information
 

About us
       Moduleland  locating in Shenzhen China, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc.               
            

Our Services

1. Warranty
 Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.
2. OEM, ODM are welcome. 
3. Free sample will be provided.
 Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.
4. Any Inquire is welcome. 
  Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.
5. After-sales service. 
a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

 
FAQ

Q: What payment terms do you accept?

A: T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

Q: what is the lead time?

A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A: For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

Q: How to place an order?

A: 1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
     2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
     3> Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
     4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products