Home ProductsXFP Transceiver

3.3V 10Gbase LR XFP 10km 1310nm Duplex With CE RoHS FCC ISO Certification

3.3V 10Gbase LR XFP 10km 1310nm Duplex With CE RoHS FCC ISO Certification

  • 3.3V 10Gbase LR XFP 10km 1310nm Duplex With CE RoHS FCC ISO Certification
3.3V 10Gbase LR XFP 10km 1310nm Duplex With CE RoHS FCC ISO Certification
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
Brand Name: MODULELAND
Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
Model Number: TXPLXG10D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box Delivery Detail: Shipped in 1 days after payment
Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Power Supply: +3.3V Wavelength: 1310nm
Data Rate: 10Gb/s Distance: 10km
Connector: LC Operating Temperature: 0°C To 70°C
Mode: Duplex SMF Vcsel: Yes
DDM/DOM: Yes Port: VietNam
High Light:

10g xfp module

,

xfp 10g er

XFP-10G-LR Compatibility Matrix Providers XFP 10G LR 10km 1310nm Duplex

Product Description

1. Features:

Support multi protocol from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s

 Hot pluggable 30 pin connector

Compliant with XFP MSA

Transmission distance of 10km over single mode fiber

1310nm DFB laser transmitter.

 Duplex LC connector

2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor

 XFI electrical interface with AC coupling

Single power supply voltages : +3.3V

Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

 Power dissipation: <1.5W

RoHS Compliant Part


2. Applications:   

10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet

1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel

Other optical links

                                       
About us

       Moduleland  locating in Hanoi Vietnam is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc.
  Office&workshop:
         3.3V 10Gbase LR XFP 10km 1310nm Duplex With CE RoHS FCC ISO Certification 0      3.3V 10Gbase LR XFP 10km 1310nm Duplex With CE RoHS FCC ISO Certification 1  
   
         3.3V 10Gbase LR XFP 10km 1310nm Duplex With CE RoHS FCC ISO Certification 2       3.3V 10Gbase LR XFP 10km 1310nm Duplex With CE RoHS FCC ISO Certification 3           
            

Our Services

1. Warranty

 Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

2. OEM, ODM are welcome. 

3. Free sample will be provided.

 Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

4. Any Inquire is welcome. 

  Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

5. After-sales service. 
a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

 
FAQ

Q: What payment terms do you accept?

A: T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

Q: what is the lead time?

A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A: For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

Q: How to place an order?

A: 1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
     2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
     3> Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
     4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products