Home ProductsCWDM SFP Modules

1.25G CWDM SFP Modules 40km Transmission 1270nm - 1610nm Dual LC SMF

1.25G CWDM SFP Modules 40km Transmission 1270nm - 1610nm Dual LC SMF

  • 1.25G CWDM SFP Modules 40km Transmission 1270nm - 1610nm Dual LC SMF
1.25G CWDM SFP Modules 40km Transmission 1270nm - 1610nm Dual LC SMF
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
Brand Name: MODULELAND
Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
Model Number: TSPL1G40D-xx
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Supply Ability: 12000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1270nm~1610nm Data Rate: 1.25G
Distance: 40km Connector: Duplex LC
Power Supply: 3.3V DDM Function: Yes
Output Power: 0~+5 DBm Standard: 0°C To +70°C
Industrial: -40°c~85°c
High Light:

cwdm optical transceiver

,

sfp ethernet transceiver

 SFP 1.25G CWDM 40km 1270nm~1610nm Dual FC SMF

Product Description

1. Features:

        Hot-pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex FC

        Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation

        18-wavelength CWDM DFB LD Transmitter from

        1270nm to 1610nm,with Step 20nm

        Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472

        Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

        Single +3.3v Power <1w

        Operating case temperature

        Standard : 0°C to +70°C

        Extended: -20°C to +85°C

        Industrial: -40°C to +85°C 

 

 2. Applications:

        Giagbit Ethernet 

        Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure

        Router/Server interface

        Other Optical transmission systems

 

3. Certificate

                    1.25G CWDM SFP Modules 40km Transmission 1270nm - 1610nm Dual LC SMF 0 

 
FAQ

Q:What payment terms do you accept?

A:T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

Q:what is the lead time?

A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A:For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients. 

Q:What equipments can your products be compatible with?

A:Our products can be compatible with all market brand.

Q:How to place an order?

A:1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
    2Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
    3Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
    4We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products