Home ProductsSFP Fiber Transceiver

1000Base EX SFP Fiber Transceiver , Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

1000Base EX SFP Fiber Transceiver , Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

    • 1000Base EX SFP Fiber Transceiver , Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
  • 1000Base EX SFP Fiber Transceiver , Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
    Brand Name: MODULELAND
    Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
    Model Number: TSPL1GF0D

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Supply Ability: 15000 Piece/Pieces per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Distance: 160km Wavelength: 1550nm
    Data Rate: 1.25G Connector: Duplex LC
    Power Supply: 3.3V Output Power: 2~+5 DBm
    Maximum Power: <1.5W Hot-Pluggable: Yes
    High Light:

    fiber optic ethernet transceiver

    ,

    sfp optical transceiver

    1.25G SFP 1000Base-EX 160km 1550nm Duplex LC module

    Product Description
    1. Features:                                             

          APD Receiver

          Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links

          Hot-Pluggable

          Duplex LC connector

          Up to 160km on 9/125μm SMF

          1550nm DFB laser transmitter

          Single +3.3V Power Supply

          Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472

          Maximum Power <1.5W

          Industrial /Extended/ Commercialoperating temperaturerange: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available

          RoHS compliant and Lead Free

     

    2. Applications:

           Metro/Access Networks

           1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-EZX Ethernet

           1×Fibre Channel

           Other Optical Links

     

    3. Certificate

           1000Base EX SFP Fiber Transceiver , Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 01000Base EX SFP Fiber Transceiver , Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 1

    Packaging & Shipping

     

       1000Base EX SFP Fiber Transceiver , Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 2 

     

    4.Optical Parameters(TOP = -40 to 85°C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)

     

    Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit Note
    Transmitter Section:
    Center Wavelength λc 1530 1550 1570 nm  
    Spectral Width σ     1 nm  
    Side Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30     dB  
    Optical Output Power Pout +3   +7 dBm 1
    Extinction Ratio ER 9     dB  
    Optical Rise/Fall Time tr / tf     260 ps 2
    Relative Intensity Noise RIN     -120 dB/Hz  
    Output Eye Mask Compliant with IEEE802.3 z (class 1 laser safety)  
    Receiver Section:  
    Optical Input Wavelength λc 1270   1610 nm  
    Receiver Overload Pol -7     dBm 4
    RX Sensitivity Sen     -35 dBm 4
    RX_LOS Assert LOS A -46     dBm  
    RX_LOS De-assert LOS D     -36 dBm  
    RX_LOS Hysteresis LOS H 0.5     dB  
    General Specifications:
    Data Rate BR   1.25   Gb/s  
    Bit Error Rate BER     10-12    
    Max. Supported Link Length on 9/125μm SMF@1.25Gb/s LMAX     160 km  
    Total System Budget LB 38     dB  
     

    Note

    1. The optical power is launched into SMF.

    2. 20-80%.

    3. Jitter measurements taken using Agilent OMNIBERT 718 in accordance with GR-253.

    4. Measured with PRBS 27-1 at 10-12 BER

    Our Services

     1. Warranty

            Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

     2. OEM, ODM are welcome. 

     3. Free sample will be provided.

           Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

     4. Any Inquire is welcome. 

           Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

     5. After-sales service. 
           a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
           b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

    FAQ

    Q: What payment terms do you accept?

    A: T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

    Q: What is the lead time?

    A:  For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

    Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

    A: For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

    Q: What euipments can your products be compatible with?

    Aproducts can be compatible with all market brand.

    Q: How to place an order?

    A: 1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
         2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
         3> Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
         4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

    Contact Details
    Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us
    Other Products