Home ProductsSFP Fiber Transceiver

3.3V Fiber Optic Ethernet Transceiver 1000Base EZX Duplex LC 120km 1550nm

3.3V Fiber Optic Ethernet Transceiver 1000Base EZX Duplex LC 120km 1550nm

3.3V Fiber Optic Ethernet Transceiver 1000Base EZX Duplex LC 120km 1550nm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
Brand Name: MODULELAND
Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
Model Number: TSPL1GCOD

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10 or 20 PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box,4 PCS/plastic tray for QSFP 40G module.
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1550nm Data Rate: 1.25G
Distance: 120km Connector: Duplex LC
Power Supply: 3.3V Operating Temperature: 0°c~70°c Or -40°c~85°c
DDM Function: Yes Output Power: 0~+5 DBm
Maximum Power: <1W Hot-Pluggable: Yes

1.25G SFP 1000Base-EZX Duplex LC 120km 1550nm module transceiver

Product Description
1. Features:                                             

       Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links

        Hot-Pluggable

        Duplex LC connector

        Up to 120km on 9/125μm SMF

       1550nm DFB laser transmitter

        Single +3.3V Power Supply

        Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472

        Maximum Power <1W

        Industrial /Extended/ Commercialoperating temperaturerange: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available

        RoHS compliant and Lead Free

 

2. Applications:

         Metro/Access Networks

        1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-EZX Ethernet

        1×Fibre Channel

        Other Optical Links

 

3.Optical Parameters(TOP = -40 to 85°C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit Note
Transmitter Section:
Center Wavelength λc 1530 1550 1570 nm  
Spectral Width σ     1 nm  
Side Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30     dB  
Optical Output Power Pout -3   +2 dBm 1
Extinction Ratio ER 9     dB  
Optical Rise/Fall Time tr / tf     260 ps 2
Relative Intensity Noise RIN     -120 dB/Hz  
Output Eye Mask Compliant with IEEE802.3 z (class 1 laser safety)  
Receiver Section:  
Optical Input Wavelength λc 1270   1610 nm  
Receiver Overload Pol -7     dBm 4
RX Sensitivity Sen     -32 dBm 4
RX_LOS Assert LOS A -45     dBm  
RX_LOS De-assert LOS D     -33 dBm  
RX_LOS Hysteresis LOS H 0.5     dB  
General Specifications:
Data Rate BR   1.25   Gb/s  
Bit Error Rate BER     10-12    
Max. Supported Link Length on 9/125μm SMF@1.25Gb/s LMAX   120   km  
Total System Budget LB 32     dB  
 

Note

1. The optical power is launched into SMF.

2. 20-80%.

3. Jitter measurements taken using Agilent OMNIBERT 718 in accordance with GR-253.

4. Measured with PRBS 27-1 at 10-12 BER

 

4.Description:

 

        MODULELAND’s TSPL1GC0D Transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module which have a duplex LC optics interface. Standard AC coupled CML for high speed signal and LVTTL control and monitor signals. The receiver section uses an APD receiver and the transmitter uses a 1550 nm DFB laser, up to 32dB link budge ensure this module 1000Base Ethernet 120km application.

 

 

Our Services

 1. Warranty

        Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

 2. OEM, ODM are welcome. 

 3. Free sample will be provided.

       Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

 4. Any Inquire is welcome. 

       Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

 5. After-sales service. 
       a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
       b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

 

Company Information

About us

      Moduleland  locating in Hanoi  Vietnam, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc.

FAQ

Q: What payment terms do you accept?

A: T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

 

Q: what is the lead time?

A:  For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

 

Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A: For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

 

Q: What euipments can your products be compatible with?

AOur products can be compatible with all market brand.

 

Q: How to place an order?

A: 1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
     2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
     3> Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
     4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products