Home Products10G SFP+ DWDM

10G DWDM C Band Tunable SFP+ DOM Transceiver Module 50GHz 80km Distance

10G DWDM C Band Tunable SFP+ DOM Transceiver Module 50GHz 80km Distance

    • 10G DWDM C Band Tunable SFP+ DOM Transceiver Module 50GHz 80km Distance
  • 10G DWDM C Band Tunable SFP+ DOM Transceiver Module 50GHz 80km Distance

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
    Brand Name: MODULELAND
    Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
    Model Number: TXPLXG80-T50

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: For PC-1XGE-DWDM-OTN 10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM Transceiver Module Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box Delivery Detail: Shipped in 1 days after payment
    Supply Ability: 50000 Piece/Pieces per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Type: XFP Data Rate: 10Gb/s
    Distance: 80km Connector: LC
    Wavelength: 50GHz ITU Grid Delivery Time: 2-5 Work Days
    Warranty: 3 Years Condition: New
    Transmitter: VCSEL
    High Light:

    tunable dwdm sfp+

    ,

    10g dwdm sfp+

    For PC-1XGE-DWDM-OTN 10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM Transceiver Module

     

     

    1. Features:

    Duplex LC connector

    Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

    Hot-Pluggable

    DWDM TUNABLE laser transmitter

    APD photo-detector

     50GHz ITU-T Grid, C Band

    SMF links up to 80km

    2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface

    Power Supply :+3.3V

    Power consumption<2.5W

    Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C

    RoHS compliant

     

    Applications:

    Fully Tunable50GHz DWDM SFP

    10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet

           Sonet OC-192/SDH SDH STM-64 ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2

    10G Fibre channel

    DWDM Networks

     

    Packaging & Shipping
     
    10G DWDM C Band Tunable SFP+ DOM Transceiver Module 50GHz 80km Distance 0 
     

    10G DWDM C Band Tunable SFP+ DOM Transceiver Module 50GHz 80km Distance 1

     

     

    10G DWDM C Band Tunable SFP+ DOM Transceiver Module 50GHz 80km Distance 2

    Our Services

    1. Warranty

    Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

    2. OEM, ODM are welcome.

    3. Free sample will be provided.

    Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

    4. Any Inquire is welcome.

    Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

    5. After-sales service.
    a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
    b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

     

    About us

         Moduleland locating in Hanoi Vietnam, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc

     

     

    FAQ

    Q: What payment terms do you accept?

    A: T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

    Q: what is the lead time?

    A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

    Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

    A: For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

    Q: What euipments can your products be compatible with?

    A: Our products can be compatible with all market brand.

    Q: How to place an order?

    A: 1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
    2Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
    3Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods, tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
    4We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us
    Other Products