Home Products40G QSFP+ Transceiver

Duplex LC Connector QSFP 40G ER4 Compatible 40GBASE OTU3 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km

Duplex LC Connector QSFP 40G ER4 Compatible 40GBASE OTU3 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km

    • Duplex LC Connector QSFP 40G ER4 Compatible 40GBASE OTU3 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km
  • Duplex LC Connector QSFP 40G ER4 Compatible 40GBASE OTU3 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
    Brand Name: MODULELAND
    Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
    Model Number: 40GBASE-ER4 and OTU3

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible 40GBASE-ER4 and OTU3 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km LC DOM Transceiver Module
    Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 40GBASE-ER4 And OTU3 Port: QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible 40GBASE-ER4 And OTU3 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km LC DOM Transceiver Module
    Connector: Duplex LC Connector Distance: 40 Km
    High Light:

    qsfp 40g er4

    ,

    40g qsfp lr4

    QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible 40GBASE-ER4 and OTU3 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km LC DOM Transceiver Module

     

    Features:

           4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

           Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth

           Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps

           Duplex LC connector

           Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-ER4 Standard

           QSFP MSA compliant

           APD photo-detector

    Up to 40 km transmission

           Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates

    Single +3.3V power supply operating

           Built-in digital diagnostic functions

           Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

    RoHS Compliant Part

     

    Applications:

    Rack to rack

    Data centers Switches and Routers

    Metro networks

    Switches and Routers

           40G BASE-ER4 Ethernet Links

     

    Certificate

     

    Duplex LC Connector QSFP 40G ER4 Compatible 40GBASE OTU3 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km 0

    Packaging & Shipping
     
    Duplex LC Connector QSFP 40G ER4 Compatible 40GBASE OTU3 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km 1

     

    Duplex LC Connector QSFP 40G ER4 Compatible 40GBASE OTU3 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km 2

    Our Services

    1. Warranty

    Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

    2. OEM, ODM are welcome.

    3. Free sample will be provided.

    Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

    4. Any Inquire is welcome.

    Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

    5. After-sales service.
    a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
    b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

     

     

    FAQ

    Q: What payment terms do you accept?

    A: T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

     

    Q: what is the lead time?

    A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

     

    Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

    A: For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

     

    Q: What euipments can your products be compatible with?

    A: Our products can be compatible with all market brand.

     

    Q: How to place an order?

    A: 1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
         2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
         3> Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods, tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
         4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us
    Best Products
    Other Products