Home Products40G QSFP+ Transceiver

2km 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Module , LC QSFP IR4 40G Optical Transceiver

2km 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Module , LC QSFP IR4 40G Optical Transceiver

    • 2km 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Module , LC QSFP IR4 40G Optical Transceiver
  • 2km 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Module , LC QSFP IR4 40G Optical Transceiver

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
    Brand Name: MODULELAND
    Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
    Model Number: TQPL06D

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
    Price: Negotiable
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Wavelength: 1270nm/1290nm/1310nm/1330nm Max Cable Distance: 2KM
    Max Data Rate: 40Gbps Interface: LC DUPLEX
    Cable Type: SMF DOM Support: YES
    TX Power: -8~+1dBm Receiver Sensitivity: ≤-12dBm
    Temperature Range: 0~+70°C Selling Units: Single Item
    Single Package Size : 22X16X6 Cm Single Gross Weight: 0.05 Kg
    Package Type: Carton
    High Light:

    40g qsfp sr bidi

    ,

    40g qsfp lr4

    QSFP IR4 40G optical transceiver 2km QSFP+ Transceiver Module LC QSFP IR4 

    Product Description

     

    Features:                                              

    4 independent full-duplex channels
    Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth
    Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps
    Duplex LC connector
    QSFP MSA compliant
    Up to 2 km transmission
    CML compatible electrical I/O
    Single +3.3V power supply operating
    IEEE 802.3ba Electrical Interface
    Built-in digital diagnostic functions
    Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
    RoHS Compliant Part

     

    Applications:

    Data centers Interconnect
    40G Ethernet
    Switches and Routers
    Infiniband QDR 

     

     

    Parameter:

     

    Part Number

    TQPL06D

    Vendor Name

    OEM/TIBTRONIX/Neutral

    Form Type

    40G QSFP 2KM IR4

    Max Data Rate

    40G

    Wavelength

    1270nm/1290nm/1310nm/1330nm

    Max Cable Distance

    2KM

    Interface

    LC DUPLEX

    DDM Support

    YES

    Cable Type

    SMF

    TX Power

    -8~+1dBm

    Receiver Sensitivity

    ≤-12dBm

    Temperature Range

    0~+70°C

    HS Code

    851770600

    Warranty

    5 years

    Certification

    ISO9001 CE FCC ROHS

     
    Transceiver Block Diagram
                                2km 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Module , LC QSFP IR4 40G Optical Transceiver 0
    Related Products

     

    40G

    QSFP+

    Part No. Application Connector Distance Output Power Sensitivity
    TQBL01 40GBASE-SR-BIDI LC 100m/150m -4~+5dBm ≤-11dBm
    TQPL06D 40GBASE-IR4 LC 2km -8~+1.0dBm ≤-12dBm
    TQPL10D 40GBASE-LR4 LC 10km -7~+2.3dBm ≤-14.5dBm
    TQPL20D 40GBASE-LR4 LC 20km -7~+2.3dBm ≤-14.5dBm
    TQPL40D 40GBASE-ER4 LC 40km -7~+8dBm ≤-22dBm
    TQPM01D 40GBASE-SR4 MPO 100m -8~+1.0dBm ≤-11.5dBm
    TQPM03D 40GBASE-SR4 MPO 300m -8~+1.0dBm ≤-11.5dBm
    TQPM06D 40GBASE-IR4-MPO MPO 2km -7~+2.3dBm ≤-14.5dBm
    TQPM10D 40GBASE-LR4-MPO MPO 10km -7~+2.3dBm ≤-14.5dBm
     
    Company Information

    About us

           Moduleland  locating in Hanoi Vietnam, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc

     

    Office & workshop:     

           
    2km 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Module , LC QSFP IR4 40G Optical Transceiver 1

          

     

     

    Our Services

    1. Warranty

     Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

    2. OEM, ODM are welcome. 

    3. Free sample will be provided.

     Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

    4. Any Inquire is welcome. 

      Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

    5. After-sales service. 
        a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
        b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

     
    FAQ

    Q: What payment terms do you accept?

    A: T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union, Paypal are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

    Q: what is the lead time?

    A:  For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

    Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

    A: For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

    Q: What euipments can your products be compatible with?

    A: Our products can be compatible with all market brand.

    Q: How to place an order?

    A: 1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
         2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
         3> Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
         4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

    Contact Details
    Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us
    Best Products
    Other Products