Home Products100G QSFP28 Transceiver

Hot Pluggable 100G QSFP28 Transceiver , Optical 100G QSFP28 CWDM4

Hot Pluggable 100G QSFP28 Transceiver , Optical 100G QSFP28 CWDM4

    • Hot Pluggable 100G QSFP28 Transceiver , Optical 100G QSFP28 CWDM4
  • Hot Pluggable 100G QSFP28 Transceiver , Optical 100G QSFP28 CWDM4

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
    Brand Name: MODULELAND
    Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
    Model Number: T8PL10D

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box Delivery Detail: Shipped in 1 days after payment
    Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Wavelength: 1310nm Data Rate: 100Gb/s
    Distance: 10km Mode: Duplex LC
    Power Supply: +3.3V Operating Temperature: 0°C To 70°C
    Connector: LC Application: 100G Ethernet
    DDM/DOM: Yes Port: Transceptor Optico Compativel 100G CWDM4 QSFP28
    High Light:

    100g qsfp28 lr4

    ,

    100g qsfp28 cwdm4

    Transceptor optical Compativel 100G CWDM4 QSFP28

     

    1. Features:
           Hot-Pluggable QSFP28 form factor
           Supports 100Gb/s aggregate bit rate
           4×26Gb/s DFB WDM mux/demux (Duplex LC Interface)
           100Gb/s PSM4 transmitter (MPO 12 Interface)
           100GBASE-LR4 applications
           2 km - 10 km transmission
           Compliant with 100G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba
           Compliant to QSFP+ SFF-8436 Specification
           Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface
           Proprietary back-planes
           Power Supply :+3.3v
           Temperature range 0°c to 70°c
           RoHS-6 Compliant
           I2C management interface

     

    2. Applications:
           Rack to rack
           Data centers Switches and Routers
           Metro networks
            100G CWDM4 QSFP28 Ethernet Links

     

     

    Packaging & Shipping

    Hot Pluggable 100G QSFP28 Transceiver , Optical 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 0
     

    Hot Pluggable 100G QSFP28 Transceiver , Optical 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 1
     

    About us
            Moduleland locating in Hanoi Vietnam, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc.
     
     
    Our Services

    1. Warranty
            Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.
    2. OEM, ODM are welcome.
    3. Free sample will be provided.
           Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.
    4. Any Inquire is welcome.
           Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.
    5. After-sales service.
           a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
           b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

     

    FAQ
    Q: What payment terms do you accept?
    A: T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.
    Q: what is the lead time?
    A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.
    Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?
    A:  For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.
    Q: How to place an order?
    A: 1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
         2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
         3> Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods, tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
         4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

     

    Contact Details
    Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us
    Best Products
    Other Products