Home Products100G QSFP28 Transceiver

SMF 10km QSFP28 100GBASE LR4 Compatible 112GBASE OTU4 1310nm

SMF 10km QSFP28 100GBASE LR4 Compatible 112GBASE OTU4 1310nm

    • SMF 10km QSFP28 100GBASE LR4 Compatible 112GBASE OTU4 1310nm
  • SMF 10km QSFP28 100GBASE LR4 Compatible 112GBASE OTU4 1310nm

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
    Brand Name: MODULELAND
    Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
    Model Number: QSFP28-100G-LR4-D

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box Delivery Detail: Shipped in 1 days after payment
    Supply Ability: 500 Piece/Pieces per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Mode: SMF Wavelength: 1310nm
    Data Rate: Dual Rate 103.1Gbps And 112Gbps Distance: 10km
    Power Supply: +3.3V Operating Temperature: 0°C To 70°C
    Connector: LC Application: 100G Ethernet,ITU-T OTU4
    DDM/DOM: Yes Compatible: Cisco Arista Juniper Dell Extreme HW H3C Ciena Mellanox
    High Light:

    100g qsfp28 lr4

    ,

    100g qsfp28 cwdm4

    QSFP28 Transceiver 100G 1310nm SMF 10Km  QSFP-100G-LR4 LC Connector QSFP28 Transceiver

    Product Description

    1.  Features:

            I2C management interface

            Hot-Pluggable QSFP28 form factor

            Supports 103.1Gb/s and 112Gb/s aggregate bit rate

            4×25Gb/s and 4×28Gb/s EML LD WDM mux/demux (Duplex LC Interface)

            100GBASE-LR4 applications

            2 km - 10 km transmission

            Compliant with 100G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba

            Compliant to QSFP+ SFF-8436 Specification

            Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface

            Proprietary back-planes

            Power Supply :+3.3v

            Temperature range 0°c to 70°c

            RoHS-6  Compliant

           
    2. Applications:   
            Rack to rack
            Data centers Switches and Routers
            Metro networks
            100G BASE-LR4 Ethernet Links  

    3.Absolute Maximum Ratings

    Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit
    Storage Temperature TS -40   +85 °C
    Supply Voltage VCCT, R -0.5   4 V
    Relative Humidity RH 0   85 %
      Recommended Operating Environment:
    Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit
    Case operating Temperature TC 0   +70 °C
    Supply Voltage VCCT, R +3.13 3.3 +3.47 V
    Supply Current ICC   1100 1500 mA
    Power Dissipation PD     5  
                             
    4. Packaging & Shipping

             SMF 10km QSFP28 100GBASE LR4 Compatible 112GBASE OTU4 1310nm 0
     

    SMF 10km QSFP28 100GBASE LR4 Compatible 112GBASE OTU4 1310nm 1SMF 10km QSFP28 100GBASE LR4 Compatible 112GBASE OTU4 1310nm 2
         

         
    Our Services

    1. Warranty

           Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

    2. OEM, ODM are welcome. 

    3. Free sample will be provided.

          Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

    4. Any Inquire is welcome. 

           Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

    5. After-sales service. 
          a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
          b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution

     

    FAQ

    Q: What payment terms do you accept?

    A: T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

    Q: what is the lead time?

    A:  For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

    Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

    A: For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients. 

    Q: How to place an order?

    A: 1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
         2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
         3> Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
         4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

    Contact Details
    Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us
    Best Products
    Other Products