Home Products100G QSFP28 Transceiver

Data Centers QSFP28 100Gbase SR4 MPO 12 Receptacle 100m over OM4 MMF

Data Centers QSFP28 100Gbase SR4 MPO 12 Receptacle 100m over OM4 MMF

    • Data Centers QSFP28 100Gbase SR4 MPO 12 Receptacle 100m over OM4 MMF
  • Data Centers QSFP28 100Gbase SR4 MPO 12 Receptacle 100m over OM4 MMF

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
    Brand Name: MODULELAND
    Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
    Model Number: QSFP28-100G-SR4

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Supply Ability: 5000 Piece/Pieces per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Wavelength: 850nm Aggregate Bandwidth: 100Gb/s
    Distance: 100m/150m Output Power: -8~+1dbm
    Sensivity: < -11.5dbm Channel Bandwidth: 11.2Gbps
    Channels Amount: MPO-12 Fibers Power Supply: 3.3V
    Temperature Range: 0°C To 70°C Vcsel: Yes
    Port: ----
    High Light:

    100g qsfp28 sr4

    ,

    100g qsfp28 cwdm4

    QSFP-100G-SR4-S 100GBASE SR4 QSFP Transceiver, MPO, 100m over OM4 MMF

    Product Description

    1. Features:                                     

    Proprietary back-planes

    Power Supply : +3.3v

    Hot-Pluggable QSFP28 form factor

    Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate

    4 × 25Gb/s 850nm VCSEL based transmitter

    MPO 12 receptacle

    Compliant with 100G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba

    Compliant to QSFP+ SFF-8436 Specification

    Capable of ever 100m transmission on OM3 MMF and 150m on OM4 MMF

    Proprietary back-planes

    Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface  

    Temperature range 0°C to 70°C  

    RoHS-6 Compliant

    I2C management interface

    2. Applications:

    Rack to rack

    Data centers

    Metro networks

    Switches and Routers

    Infiniband 4x SDR, DDR, QDR

    3.Absolute Maximum Ratings:

    Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit
    Storage Temperature TS -40   +85 °C
    Supply Voltage VCCT, R -0.5   4 V
    Relative Humidity RH 0   85 %

    4.Recommended Operating Environment:

    Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit
    Case operating Temperature TC 0   +70 °C
    Supply Voltage VCCT, R +3.13 3.3 +3.47 V
    Supply Current ICC     700 mA
    Power Dissipation PD     2.5  
    5.Packaging & Shipping

                Data Centers QSFP28 100Gbase SR4 MPO 12 Receptacle 100m over OM4 MMF 0

     

     Data Centers QSFP28 100Gbase SR4 MPO 12 Receptacle 100m over OM4 MMF 1 

    Our Services

    1. Warranty

     Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

    2. OEM, ODM are welcome. 

    3. Free sample will be provided.

     Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

    4. Any Inquire is welcome. 

      Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

    5. After-sales service. 
    a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
    b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.
           

    FAQ

    Q: What payment terms do you accept?

    A: T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

    Q: what is the lead time?

    A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

    Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

    A: For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

    Q: What euipments can your products be compatible with?

    A: Our products can be compatible with all market brand.

    Q: How to place an order?

    A: 1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
         2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
         3> Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
         4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

    Contact Details
    Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us
    Best Products
    Other Products