Home Products100G QSFP28 Transceiver

Metro Networks 100G QSFP28 Transceiver LR4 10km 1310nm Duplex LC SMF DDM Module

Metro Networks 100G QSFP28 Transceiver LR4 10km 1310nm Duplex LC SMF DDM Module

    • Metro Networks 100G QSFP28 Transceiver LR4 10km 1310nm Duplex LC SMF DDM Module
  • Metro Networks 100G QSFP28 Transceiver LR4 10km 1310nm Duplex LC SMF DDM Module

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
    Brand Name: MODULELAND
    Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
    Model Number: 100G-QSFP28-LR4

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Supply Ability: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Distance: LR4 10km Data Rate: 100G
    Wavelength: 1310nm Mode: Duplex LC
    Operating Temp: 0°C To 70°C Vcsel: Yes
    Power Supply: 3.3V Connector: LC
    Application: 100G Ethernet
    High Light:

    100g qsfp28 lr4

    ,

    100g qsfp28 sr4

    100G QSFP28 LR4 10km 1310nm Duplex LC SMF DDM Module

    Product Description

    1. Features:                                         

    Hot-Pluggable QSFP28 form factor

    Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate

    4×26Gb/s DFB WDM mux/demux (Duplex LC Interface)

    100Gb/s PSM4 transmitter (MPO 12 Interface)

    100GBASE-LR4 applications

    2 km - 10 km transmission

    Compliant with 100G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba

    Compliant to QSFP+ SFF-8436 Specification

    Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface

    Proprietary back-planes

    Power Supply :+3.3v

    Temperature range 0°c to 70°c

    RoHS-6  Compliant

    I2C management interface

    2. Applications:

    Rack to rack

    Data centers Switches and Routers

    Metro networks

    Switches and Routers

    100G BASE-LR4 Ethernet Links

    3.Absolute Maximum Ratings:

    Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit
    Storage Temperature TS -40   +85 °C
    Supply Voltage VCCT, R -0.5   4 V
    Relative Humidity RH 0   85 %

    4.Recommended Operating Environment:

    Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit
    Case operating Temperature TC 0   +70 °C
    Supply Voltage VCCT, R +3.13 3.3 +3.47 V
    Supply Current ICC   1100 1500 mA
    Power Dissipation PD     5 W
    Company Information

    About us

           Moduleland locating in Hanoi  Vietnam, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc.

      Office&workshop:

             Metro Networks 100G QSFP28 Transceiver LR4 10km 1310nm Duplex LC SMF DDM Module 0      Metro Networks 100G QSFP28 Transceiver LR4 10km 1310nm Duplex LC SMF DDM Module 1 

     

       

             Metro Networks 100G QSFP28 Transceiver LR4 10km 1310nm Duplex LC SMF DDM Module 2       Metro Networks 100G QSFP28 Transceiver LR4 10km 1310nm Duplex LC SMF DDM Module 3          

      

    Our Services

    1. Warranty

     Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

    2. OEM, ODM are welcome. 

    3. Free sample will be provided.

     Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

    4. Any Inquire is welcome. 

      Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

    5. After-sales service. 
    a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
    b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

     
    FAQ

    Q: What payment terms do you accept?

    A: T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

    Q: what is the lead time?

    A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

    Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

    A: For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

    Q: What euipments can your products be compatible with?

    A: Our products can be compatible with all market brand.

    Q: How to place an order?

    A:1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
        2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
        3> Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
        4> 
    We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

    Contact Details
    Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us
    Best Products
    Other Products