Home Products100G QSFP28 Transceiver

High Sensitivity 100G QSFP28 Transceiver SR4 MPO 850nm 100m / 150m For Data Centers

High Sensitivity 100G QSFP28 Transceiver SR4 MPO 850nm 100m / 150m For Data Centers

    • High Sensitivity 100G QSFP28 Transceiver SR4 MPO 850nm 100m / 150m For Data Centers
  • High Sensitivity 100G QSFP28 Transceiver SR4 MPO 850nm 100m / 150m For Data Centers

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
    Brand Name: MODULELAND
    Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
    Model Number: QSFP28-100G-SR4

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box Delivery Detail: Shipped in 1 days after payment
    Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Wavelength: 850nm Data Rate: 100Gb/s
    Distance: 100m/150m Output Power: -8~+1dbm
    Power Supply: +3.3V Operating Temperature: 0°C To 70°C
    Sensivity: < -11.5dbm Vcsel: Yes
    Channels Amount: 4 Full MPO
    High Light:

    100g qsfp28 lr4

    ,

    100g qsfp28 sr4

    100G QSFP28 SR4 MPO 850nm 100m/150m for Data centers

    Product Description
     

    1. Features:

     

    Hot-Pluggable QSFP28 form factor

    Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate

    4 × 25Gb/s 850nm VCSEL based transmitter

    MPO 12 receptacle

    Compliant with 100G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba

    Compliant to QSFP+ SFF-8436 Specification

    Capable of ever 100m transmission on OM3 MMF and 150m on OM4 MMF

    Proprietary back-planes

    Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface  

    Proprietary back-planes

    Power Supply : +3.3v   

    Temperature range 0°C to 70°C  

    RoHS-6 Compliant

    I2C management interface

     

    2. Applications:   

     

    Rack to rack

    Data centers

    Metro networks

    Switches and Routers

    Infiniband 4x SDR, DDR, QDR

     

    3. Certificate

     

            High Sensitivity 100G QSFP28 Transceiver SR4 MPO 850nm 100m / 150m For Data Centers 0High Sensitivity 100G QSFP28 Transceiver SR4 MPO 850nm 100m / 150m For Data Centers 1 

     

     

    Company Information
     

    About us

           Moduleland locating inHanoi Vietnam, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc.

                           

    Our Services

    1. Warranty

     Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

    2. OEM, ODM are welcome. 

    3. Free sample will be provided.

     Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

    4. Any Inquire is welcome. 

      Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

    5. After-sales service. 
    a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
    b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

     
    FAQ

    Q:What payment terms do you accept?

    A:T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

    Q:what is the lead time?

    A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

    Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?

    A:For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us
    Best Products
    Other Products