Home Products10G SFP+ BIDI

Single LC 3.3V 10Gb/s 40km SFP+ BiDi Transceiver

Single LC 3.3V 10Gb/s 40km SFP+ BiDi Transceiver

  • Single LC 3.3V 10Gb/s 40km SFP+ BiDi Transceiver
Single LC 3.3V 10Gb/s 40km SFP+ BiDi Transceiver
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
Brand Name: MODULELAND
Certification: FCC,CE,ROHS
Model Number: TSBLXG40D-32
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Packaging Details: 1 or 4PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box Delivery Detail: Shipped in 1 days after payment
Delivery Time: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Distance: 40KM Wavelength: 1330nm
Connector: LC Sensitivity: 16db
DDM Function: Yes
High Light:

Single LC SFP+ BiDi Transceiver

,

40km SFP+ BiDi Transceiver

,

10Gb/s Hot Pluggable SFP+ Transceiver

10Gb/s 40km BiDi SFP+ Transceiver Hot Pluggable, Single LC, +3.3V, 1270nm/1330nm CWDM DFB, DDM

 

1. Features:

         Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

   Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

   Single LC for Bi-directional Transmission

   Maximum link length of 40km

   Built-in 1270/1330 WDM Filter

   Uncooled 1270nm or 1330nm CWDM DFB Laser.

   Power dissipation <1.5W

   No Reference Clock required

   Built-in digital diagnostic functions

   Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

   Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

   RoHS Compliant Part

2. Applications:

 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet

 SONET OC-192 / SDH

 10G Fibre Channel

3. Description:

         Moduleland’ TSBLXG40D-23 & TSBLXG40D-32 Bi-directional 10Gb/s (SFP+) transceivers are compliant with the current SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet, SONET OC-192 / SDH, and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the SFP+ MSA.

 

Office&workshop:

Single LC 3.3V 10Gb/s 40km SFP+ BiDi Transceiver 0 Single LC 3.3V 10Gb/s 40km SFP+ BiDi Transceiver 1

 

 

Single LC 3.3V 10Gb/s 40km SFP+ BiDi Transceiver 2 Single LC 3.3V 10Gb/s 40km SFP+ BiDi Transceiver 3

 

FAQ

    Q: What payment terms do you accept?

    A: T/T, L/C at sight, Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

    Q: What is the lead time?

    A: For standard products, we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special      products, Please check lead time with our sales representative.

    Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

    A: For small quantity, we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS, etc. For large quantity, we can use air shipment        ot other appointed method by clients.

    Q: What euipments can your products be compatible with?

    A: Our products can be compatible with all market brand.

    Q: How to place an order?

    A: 1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
         2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
         3> Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods, tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked           up.
         4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 

 

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products