Home Products10G SFP+ BIDI

For SFP-10G-BX40D-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX40-D SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM Transceiver Module

For SFP-10G-BX40D-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX40-D SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM Transceiver Module

  • For SFP-10G-BX40D-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX40-D SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM Transceiver Module
For SFP-10G-BX40D-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX40-D SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hanoi,Vietnam
Brand Name: MODULELAND
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: TSBLXG40D-32
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 - 1 Pieces
Price: $2.00
Packaging Details: Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box Delivery Detail: Shipped in 1 days after payment
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1330Tx/1270Rx Data Rate: 10Gb/s
Distance: 40km DDM: Yes
Power Supply: +3.3V Operating Temperature: 0°C To 70°C
Connector: Single LC Application: 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet
Condition: New Condition
High Light:

10g sfp+ zr

,

10g bidi sfp

For SFP-10G-BX40D-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX40-D SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM Transceiver Module

Product Description

1.Features:

  Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

  Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

  Single LC for Bi-directional Transmission

  Maximum link length of 40km

  Built-in 1270/1330 WDM Filter

  Uncooled 1270nm or 1330nm CWDM DFB Laser.

  Power dissipation <1.5W

  No Reference Clock required

  Built-in digital diagnostic functions

  Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

  Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

  RoHS Compliant Part

2.Applications:   

  10GBASE-ER Ethernet

  SONET OC-192 / SDH

  10G Fibre Channel                                             

3. Certificate

                    For SFP-10G-BX40D-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX40-D SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM Transceiver Module 0For SFP-10G-BX40D-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX40-D SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM Transceiver Module 1 

Packaging & Shipping

For SFP-10G-BX40D-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX40-D SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM Transceiver Module 2

 

For SFP-10G-BX40D-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX40-D SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM Transceiver Module 3For SFP-10G-BX40D-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX40-D SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM Transceiver Module 4

 

Company Information

1.About us

       Moduleland  locating in Hanoi Vietnam. is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc.

  Office&workshop:

         For SFP-10G-BX40D-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX40-D SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM Transceiver Module 5      For SFP-10G-BX40D-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX40-D SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM Transceiver Module 6  

   

         For SFP-10G-BX40D-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX40-D SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM Transceiver Module 7       For SFP-10G-BX40D-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX40-D SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM Transceiver Module 8           

Our Services

1.Warranty

 Five years Warrantythree monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

2.OEM, ODM are welcome. 

3.Free sample will be provided.

 Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

4. Any Inquire is welcome. 

  Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

5.After-sales service. 
a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

FAQ

Q:What payment terms do you accept?

A:T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable. 

Q:what is the lead time?

A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A:For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

Q:How to place an order?

A:1>Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
    2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
    3>Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
    4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products