Home Products10G SFP+ BIDI

Compatible 10G SFP+ BIDI 10GBASE-BX80-U 1490nm-TX / 1570nm-RX 80km

Compatible 10G SFP+ BIDI 10GBASE-BX80-U 1490nm-TX / 1570nm-RX 80km

  • Compatible 10G SFP+ BIDI 10GBASE-BX80-U 1490nm-TX / 1570nm-RX 80km
Compatible 10G SFP+ BIDI 10GBASE-BX80-U 1490nm-TX / 1570nm-RX 80km
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
Brand Name: MODULELAND
Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
Model Number: TSBLXG80D-4957
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Supply Ability: 15000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: TX 1490nm/RX 1570nm Data Rate: 10Gb/s
Distance: 80km Operating Temperature: 0°c~70°c Or -40°c~85°c
Output Power: 0~+5dBm Connector: Simplex LC
Sensitivity: -23dB DDM Function: Yes
Built-in: WDM Filter Port: ----
High Light:

bidirectional sfp module

,

10g bidi sfp

SFP-10G-BX80U Compatible 10GBASE-BX80-U SFP+ 1490nm-

TX/1570nm-RX 80km DOM Transceiver

Product Description

1. Features:                                             

      Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

      Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

      Single LC for Bi-directional Transmission

      Maximum link length of 80km

      Built-in 1490/1570nm WDM Filter

      cooled 1570nm EML Laser.

      Power dissipation <1.5W

      No Reference Clock required

      Built-in digital diagnostic functions

      Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

      Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

      RoHS Compliant Part

2. Applications:

      10GBASE-ZR/LW Ethernet

      SONET OC-192 / SDH

      10G Fibre Channel                                

Packaging & Shipping

Compatible 10G SFP+ BIDI 10GBASE-BX80-U 1490nm-TX / 1570nm-RX 80km 0

 

  Compatible 10G SFP+ BIDI 10GBASE-BX80-U 1490nm-TX / 1570nm-RX 80km 1

 

Compatible 10G SFP+ BIDI 10GBASE-BX80-U 1490nm-TX / 1570nm-RX 80km 2 

Our Services

1. Warranty

 Five years Warrantythree monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

2. OEM, ODM are welcome. 

3. Free sample will be provided.

 Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

4. Any Inquire is welcome. 

  Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

5. After-sales service. 
a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

 

About us

       Moduleland  locating in Hanoi Vietnam, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc.

 

FAQ

Q:What payment terms do you accept?

A:T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

Q:what is the lead time?

AFor standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A:For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

Q:What euipments can your products be compatible with?

A:Our products can be compatible with all market brand.

Q:How to place an order?

A:1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
    2Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
    3Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
    4We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products