Home Products100G QSFP28 Transceiver

850nm QSFP28 SR4 100g Optical Transceiver VCSEL Based

850nm QSFP28 SR4 100g Optical Transceiver VCSEL Based

  • 850nm QSFP28 SR4 100g Optical Transceiver VCSEL Based
850nm QSFP28 SR4 100g Optical Transceiver VCSEL Based
Product Details:
Place of Origin: VietNam
Brand Name: Moduleland
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: QSFP28-100G-SR4
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pieces
Packaging Details: Packaging Details: 4PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box Delivery Detail: Shipped in 1 days after payment
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 850nm Data Rate: 100Gb/s
Distance: 100m/150m Output Power: -8~+1dbm
Power Supply: +3.3V Operating Temperature: 0°C To 70°C
Sensivity: < -11.5dbm
High Light:

850nm 100g Optical Transceiver

,

QSFP28 SR4 100g Optical Transceiver

,

VCSEL Qsfp Optical Transceiver

Factory Price 100g Optical Transceiver QSFP28

1.Features:

Hot-Pluggable QSFP28 form factor

Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate

4 × 25Gb/s 850nm VCSEL based transmitter

MPO 12 receptacle

Compliant with 100G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba

Compliant to QSFP+ SFF-8436 Specification

Capable of ever 100m transmission on OM3 MMF and 150m on OM4 MMF

Proprietary back-planes

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface

Proprietary back-planes

Power Supply : +3.3v

Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

RoHS-6 Compliant

I2C management interface

 

2.Applications:

Rack to rack

Data centers

Metro networks

Switches and Routers

Infiniband 4x SDR, DDR, QDR

 

3.Description:

         The T8PL01 is a transceiver module designed for 100m optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 100GbASE-SR4 of the IEEE 802.3-2012 Clause 88 standard IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 chip to module electrical standard ITU-T G.959.1-2012-02 standard . The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 25.78Gbps to 27.95Gbps electrical data to 4 lanes optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s input into 4 lanes signals, and converts them to 4 lanes output electrical data.

 

4. Company Information

About us

     Moduleland locating in VietNam, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc.

 

Office&workshop:

850nm QSFP28 SR4 100g Optical Transceiver VCSEL Based 0 850nm QSFP28 SR4 100g Optical Transceiver VCSEL Based 1

 

850nm QSFP28 SR4 100g Optical Transceiver VCSEL Based 2 850nm QSFP28 SR4 100g Optical Transceiver VCSEL Based 3

 

5. Certificate

850nm QSFP28 SR4 100g Optical Transceiver VCSEL Based 4850nm QSFP28 SR4 100g Optical Transceiver VCSEL Based 5

Packaging & Shipping

850nm QSFP28 SR4 100g Optical Transceiver VCSEL Based 6

 

850nm QSFP28 SR4 100g Optical Transceiver VCSEL Based 7850nm QSFP28 SR4 100g Optical Transceiver VCSEL Based 8

 

 

 

 

Our Services

1. Warranty

Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

2. OEM, ODM are welcome.

3. Free sample will be provided.

Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

4. Any Inquire is welcome.

Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

5. After-sales service.
a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

 

FAQ

Q: What payment terms do you accept?

A: T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

Q: what is the lead time?

A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A: For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

 

 

 

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us
Best Products
Other Products