Home Products40G QSFP+ Transceiver

40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module SMF 40km 4 CWDM 1270nm/1290/1310/1330 LC 40G QSFP ER4 40KM

40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module SMF 40km 4 CWDM 1270nm/1290/1310/1330 LC 40G QSFP ER4 40KM

  • 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module SMF 40km 4 CWDM 1270nm/1290/1310/1330 LC 40G QSFP ER4 40KM
40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module SMF 40km 4 CWDM 1270nm/1290/1310/1330 LC 40G QSFP ER4 40KM
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
Brand Name: Moduleland
Certification: ISO9001 CE FCC ROHS
Model Number: TQPL40D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10-99 Pieces
Price: $0.02
Packaging Details: 1 or 4PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Max Data Rate: 40G Wavelength: 1270nm/1290nm/1310nm/1330nm
Max Cable Distance: 40KM Interface: LC DUPLEX
Cable Type: SMF DOM Support: YES
TX Power: -7~+8dBm Receiver Sensitivity: ≤-22dBm
Temperature Range: 0~+70°C Selling Units: Single Item
Single Package Size : 22X16X6 Cm Single Gross Weight: 0.05 Kg
Package Type: Carton
High Light:

40g qsfp sr bidi

,

40g qsfp lr4

40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module SMF 40km 4 CWDM1270nm/1290/1310/1330 LC 40G QSFP ER4 40KM

1. Features:                                              

4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth

Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps

Duplex LC connector

Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-ER4 Standard

QSFP MSA compliant

APD photo-detector

Up to 40km transmission

Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates 

Single +3.3V power supply operating  

Built-in digital diagnostic functions  

Temperature range 0°C to 70°C  

RoHS Compliant Part

 

2. Applications:

Rack to rack

Data centers Switches and Routers

Metro networks

Switches and Routers

40G BASE-ER4 Ethernet Links

 

3. Parameter:

 

Part Number TQPL40D
Vendor Name OEM/Moduleland/Neutral
Form Type 40G QSFP ER4
Max Data Rate 40G
Wavelength 1270nm/1290nm/1310nm/1330nm
Max Cable Distance 40KM
Interface LC DUPLEX
DDM Support YES
Cable Type SMF
TX Power -7~+8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity ≤-22dBm
Temperature Range 0~+70°C
HS Code 851770600
Warranty 5 years
Certification

ISO9001 CE FCC ROHS

 
Transceiver Block Diagram
                  40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module SMF 40km 4 CWDM 1270nm/1290/1310/1330 LC 40G QSFP ER4 40KM 0
Related Products

 

40G

QSFP+

Part No. Application Connector Distance Output Power Sensitivity
TQBL01 40GBASE-SR-BIDI LC 100m/150m -4~+5dBm ≤-11dBm
TQPL06D 40GBASE-IR4 LC 2km -8~+1.0dBm ≤-12dBm
TQPL10D 40GBASE-LR4 LC 10km -7~+2.3dBm ≤-14.5dBm
TQPL20D 40GBASE-LR4 LC 20km -7~+2.3dBm ≤-14.5dBm
TQPL40D 40GBASE-ER4 LC 40km -7~+8dBm ≤-22dBm
TQPM01D 40GBASE-SR4 MPO 100m -8~+1.0dBm ≤-11.5dBm
TQPM03D 40GBASE-SR4 MPO 300m -8~+1.0dBm ≤-11.5dBm
TQPM06D 40GBASE-IR4-MPO MPO 2km -7~+2.3dBm ≤-14.5dBm
TQPM10D 40GBASE-LR4-MPO MPO 10km -7~+2.3dBm ≤-14.5dBm
  
4. Company Information

    About us

         Moduleland  locating in Hanoi Vietnam, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc.

                          

Authenticate   

40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module SMF 40km 4 CWDM 1270nm/1290/1310/1330 LC 40G QSFP ER4 40KM 1

                      

 

Packaging & Shipping

40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module SMF 40km 4 CWDM 1270nm/1290/1310/1330 LC 40G QSFP ER4 40KM 2

40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module SMF 40km 4 CWDM 1270nm/1290/1310/1330 LC 40G QSFP ER4 40KM 3

Our Services

1. Warranty

 Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

2. OEM, ODM are welcome. 

3. Free sample will be provided.

 Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

4. Any Inquire is welcome. 

  Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

5. After-sales service. 
  a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
  b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

FAQ

Q: What payment terms do you accept?

A: T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union, Paypal are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

Q: what is the lead time?

A:  For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A: For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

Q: What euipments can your products be compatible with?

A: Our products can be compatible with all market brand.

 

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us
Best Products
Other Products