Home Products100G QSFP28 Transceiver

3.3V 100G QSFP28 Transceiver , 100G QSFP28 SR4 MPO 850nm 100m / 150m

3.3V 100G QSFP28 Transceiver , 100G QSFP28 SR4 MPO 850nm 100m / 150m

  • 3.3V 100G QSFP28 Transceiver , 100G QSFP28 SR4 MPO 850nm 100m / 150m
3.3V 100G QSFP28 Transceiver , 100G QSFP28 SR4 MPO 850nm 100m / 150m
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
Brand Name: MODULELAND
Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
Model Number: QSFP28-100G-SR4
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box Delivery Detail: Shipped in 1 days after payment
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 100Gb/s Wavelength: 850nm
Distance: 100m/150m Output Power: -8~+1dbm
Power Supply: +3.3V Operating Temperature: 0°C To 70°C
Sensivity: < -11.5dbm Vcsel: Yes
Channels Amount: 4 Full MPO
High Light:

100g qsfp28 lr4

,

100g qsfp28 cwdm4

100G QSFP28 SR4 MPO 850nm 100m/150m

1. Features:

MPO 12 receptacle

Hot-Pluggable QSFP28 form factor

Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate

4 × 25Gb/s 850nm VCSEL based transmitter

Compliant with 100G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba

Compliant to QSFP+ SFF-8436 Specification

Capable of ever 100m transmission on OM3 MMF and 150m on OM4 MMF

Proprietary back-planes

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface  

Proprietary back-planes

Power Supply : +3.3v   

Temperature range 0°C to 70°C  

RoHS-6 Compliant

I2C management interface

 

2. Applications:   

Rack to rack

Data centers

Metro networks

Switches and Routers

Infiniband 4x SDR, DDR, QDR 

 

3.Electrical Characteristics (TOP = 0 to 70 °C, VCC = 3.13 to 3.47 Volts

 

Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Note
Data Rate per Channel   - 25.78125   Gbps  
Power Consumption   - 2.5 3.5 W  
Supply Current Icc   0.75 1.0 A  
Control I/O Voltage-High VIH 2.0   Vcc V  
Control I/O Voltage-Low VIL 0   0.7 V  
Inter-Channel Skew TSK     150 Ps  
RESETL Duration     10   Us  
RESETL De-assert time       100 ms  
Power On Time       100 ms  
Transmitter
Single Ended Output Voltage Tolerance   0.3   4 V 1
Common mode Voltage Tolerance   15     mV  
Transmit Input Diff Voltage VI 120   1200 mV  
Transmit Input Diff Impedance ZIN 80 100 120    
Data Dependent Input Jitter DDJ     0.1 UI  
Data Input Total Jitter TJ     0.28 UI  
Receiver
Single Ended Output Voltage Tolerance   0.3   4 V  
Rx Output Diff Voltage Vo   600 800 mV  
Rx Output Rise and Fall Voltage Tr/Tf     35 ps 1
Total Jitter TJ     0.7 UI  
Deterministic Jitter DJ     0.42 UI  
 

4.Description:

       The T8PL01 is a transceiver module designed for 100m optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 100GbASE-SR4 of the IEEE 802.3-2012 Clause 88 standard IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 chip to module electrical standard ITU-T G.959.1-2012-02 standard . The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 25.78Gbps to 27.95Gbps electrical data to 4 lanes optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s input into 4 lanes signals, and converts them to 4 lanes output electrical data.

        An optical fiber ribbon cable with an MPO/MTP connector at each end plugs into the QSFP28 module receptacle. The orientation of the ribbon cable is “keyed” and guide pins are present inside the module’s receptacle to ensure proper alignment. The cable usually has no twist (key up to key up) to ensure proper channel to channel alignment. Electrical connection is achieved though a z-pluggable 38-pin IPASS® connector.

        The module operates from a single +3.3V power supply and LVCMOS/LVTTL global control signals such as Module Present, Reset, Interrupt and Low Power Mode are available with the modules. A 2-wire serial interface is available to send and receive more complex control signals and to obtain digital diagnostic information. Individual channels can be addressed and unused channels can be shut down for maximum design flexibility.

        The T8PMHG01 is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference. The module offers very high functionality and feature integration, accessible via a two-wire serial interface.

         

5. About us

       Moduleland locating in Hanoi Vietnam, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc.

                                 

6. Certificate

      3.3V 100G QSFP28 Transceiver , 100G QSFP28 SR4 MPO 850nm 100m / 150m 03.3V 100G QSFP28 Transceiver , 100G QSFP28 SR4 MPO 850nm 100m / 150m 1 

 

7. Packaging & Shipping

3.3V 100G QSFP28 Transceiver , 100G QSFP28 SR4 MPO 850nm 100m / 150m 2

 

3.3V 100G QSFP28 Transceiver , 100G QSFP28 SR4 MPO 850nm 100m / 150m 3

 

3.3V 100G QSFP28 Transceiver , 100G QSFP28 SR4 MPO 850nm 100m / 150m 4

 

 

Our Services

1. Warranty

 Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

2. OEM, ODM are welcome. 

3. Free sample will be provided.

 Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

4. Any Inquire is welcome. 

  Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

5. After-sales service. 
a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

 
FAQ

Q: What payment terms do you accept?

A: T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

Q: what is the lead time?

A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A: For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

 

 

 

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us
Best Products
Other Products