Home Products40G QSFP+ Transceiver

2km 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Module , LC QSFP IR4 40G Optical Transceiver

2km 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Module , LC QSFP IR4 40G Optical Transceiver

  • 2km 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Module , LC QSFP IR4 40G Optical Transceiver
2km 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Module , LC QSFP IR4 40G Optical Transceiver
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
Brand Name: MODULELAND
Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
Model Number: TQPL06D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 or 4PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1270nm/1290nm/1310nm/1330nm Max Cable Distance: 2KM
Max Data Rate: 40Gbps Interface: LC DUPLEX
Cable Type: SMF DOM Support: YES
TX Power: -8~+1dBm Receiver Sensitivity: ≤-12dBm
Temperature Range: 0~+70°C Selling Units: Single Item
Single Package Size : 22X16X6 Cm Single Gross Weight: 0.05 Kg
Package Type: Carton
High Light:

40g qsfp sr bidi

,

40g qsfp lr4

QSFP IR4 40G optical transceiver 2km QSFP+ Transceiver Module LC QSFP IR4 

1. Features:                                              

4 independent full-duplex channels
Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth
Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps
Duplex LC connector
QSFP MSA compliant
Up to 2 km transmission
CML compatible electrical I/O
Single +3.3V power supply operating
IEEE 802.3ba Electrical Interface
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
RoHS Compliant Part

 

2. Applications:

Data centers Interconnect
40G Ethernet
Switches and Routers
Infiniband QDR 

 

3. Parameter:

 

Part Number

TQPL06D

Vendor Name

OEM/Moduleland/Neutral

Form Type

40G QSFP 2KM IR4

Max Data Rate

40G

Wavelength

1270nm/1290nm/1310nm/1330nm

Max Cable Distance

2KM

Interface

LC DUPLEX

DDM Support

YES

Cable Type

SMF

TX Power

-8~+1dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

≤-12dBm

Temperature Range

0~+70°C

HS Code

851770600

Warranty

5 years

Certification

ISO9001 CE FCC ROHS

 
Transceiver Block Diagram
                            2km 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Module , LC QSFP IR4 40G Optical Transceiver 0
Related Products

 

40G

QSFP+

Part No. Application Connector Distance Output Power Sensitivity
TQBL01 40GBASE-SR-BIDI LC 100m/150m -4~+5dBm ≤-11dBm
TQPL06D 40GBASE-IR4 LC 2km -8~+1.0dBm ≤-12dBm
TQPL10D 40GBASE-LR4 LC 10km -7~+2.3dBm ≤-14.5dBm
TQPL20D 40GBASE-LR4 LC 20km -7~+2.3dBm ≤-14.5dBm
TQPL40D 40GBASE-ER4 LC 40km -7~+8dBm ≤-22dBm
TQPM01D 40GBASE-SR4 MPO 100m -8~+1.0dBm ≤-11.5dBm
TQPM03D 40GBASE-SR4 MPO 300m -8~+1.0dBm ≤-11.5dBm
TQPM06D 40GBASE-IR4-MPO MPO 2km -7~+2.3dBm ≤-14.5dBm
TQPM10D 40GBASE-LR4-MPO MPO 10km -7~+2.3dBm ≤-14.5dBm
 
Company Information
 

About us

       Moduleland  locating in Hanoi Vietnam, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc

 

Office & workshop:     

       
2km 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Module , LC QSFP IR4 40G Optical Transceiver 1

      

 

 

Our Services

1. Warranty

 Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

2. OEM, ODM are welcome. 

3. Free sample will be provided.

 Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

4. Any Inquire is welcome. 

  Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

5. After-sales service. 
    a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
    b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

 
FAQ

Q: What payment terms do you accept?

A: T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union, Paypal are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

Q: what is the lead time?

A:  For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A: For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

Q: What euipments can your products be compatible with?

A: Our products can be compatible with all market brand.

Q: How to place an order?

A: 1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
     2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
     3> Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
     4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us
Best Products
Other Products