Home ProductsSFP Duplex

1.25Gb/s 80km 1550NM SFP Transceiver Optical Module DDM

1.25Gb/s 80km 1550NM SFP Transceiver Optical Module DDM

  • 1.25Gb/s 80km 1550NM SFP Transceiver Optical Module DDM
1.25Gb/s 80km 1550NM SFP Transceiver Optical Module DDM
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
Brand Name: 1.25G 1550NM 80KM
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: TSPL1G80D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 - 1 Pieces
Price: $2.00
Packaging Details: 1.25Gb/s 80km 1550NM SFP Transceiver Optical Module DDM Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box Delivery Detail: Shipped in 1 days after payment
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1550nm Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s
Distance: 80Km Connector: Duplex LC
Power Supply: +3.3V Operating Temperature: -40°C To 85°c
DDM Function: Yes Mode: Single-mode
Output Power: -2~+3dBm Port: 1.25Gb/s 80km 1550NM SFP Transceiver Optical Module DDM
High Light:

sfp lc duplex

,

1000base lx sfp transceivers

   1.25Gb/s 80km 1550NM SFP Transceiver Optical Module DDM

Product Description

Features:

Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links

Hot-Pluggable

       Duplex LC connector

       Up to 80km on 9/125μm SMF

       1550nm DFB laser transmitter

Single +3.3V Power Supply

Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472

Maximum Power <1W

Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available

RoHS compliant and Lead Free

 

Applications:

       Metro/Access Networks

      1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-ZX Ethernet

      1×Fibre Channel

       Other Optical Links

 

 

Description:

         Moduleland’s TSPL1G80D Transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module which have a duplex LC optics interface. Standard AC coupled CML for high speed signal and LVTTL control and monitor signals. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1550 nm DFB laser, up to 22dB link budge ensure this module 1000Base Ethernet 80km application.

 

Moduleland Hot Sale products Serials

 

Item Data rate Wavelength Distance Description
QSFP+ 40Gbps 850nm 100M/150m QSFP-40G-SRBIDI 
SFP+ 10Gbps 850nm 300m SFP-10G-SR 
10Gbps 1310nm 10km SFP-10G-LR 
10Gbps 1550nm 40km SFP-10G-ER 
10Gbps 1550nm 80km SFP-10G-ZR 
Packaging & Shipping
1.25Gb/s 80km 1550NM SFP Transceiver Optical Module DDM 0
1.25Gb/s 80km 1550NM SFP Transceiver Optical Module DDM 11.25Gb/s 80km 1550NM SFP Transceiver Optical Module DDM 2 
Our Services

1.Warranty
Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.
2.OEM, ODM are welcome.
3.Free sample will be provided.
Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.
4. Any Inquire is welcome.
Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.
5.After-sales service.
a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

Company Information

      Moduleland locating in Shenzhen China, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc. , meeting the fast-changing market demands. We have technical experts with more 25 years experiences in our team to do R&D, programming, and customization for our clients. Our current advantage is on 10G SFP+/XFP/40G QSFP+/100G QSFP28 10km/100G ER4L25KM. We do strictly fiber optics.

 

          All our transceivers are built to MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards and are extensively tested to ensure 100% compatibility with a huge range of leading switch and device manufacturers. We offer 3 years performance warranty.

 

Moduleland hot Series Products

1.25Gb LC SFP MODULES 8G BIDI XFP SFP MODULES
1.25Gb LC DWDM SFP MODULES 10G SFP+ LRM SFP MODULES
1.25Gb SC BIDI SFP MODULES 10G SFP+ LR SFP MODULES
2.5Gb LC SFP MODULES 10G SFP+ ER SFP MODULES
2.5Gb LC CWDM SFP MODULES 10G BIDI SFP+ SFP MODULES
2.5Gb LC DWDM SFP MODULES 10G CWDM XFP SFP MODULES
4G SFP+ SR SFP MODULES 40G QSFP SFP MODULES
8G SFP+ SFP MODULES 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Cable
8G CWDM SFP MODULES 10/100/1000M SFP MODULES
8G DWDM SFP MODULES 40G 100g SFP MODULES

 

Why choose US?1.25Gb/s 80km 1550NM SFP Transceiver Optical Module DDM 3

       Moduleland CEO WORKED AS AN ENGINEER LEADER MANY YEARS BEFORE. WE ARE EXPERIENCED IN OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER. Moduleland ARE MANINLY FOCUSED ON R&D. We HOPE TO HELP YOU SAVE COST AND GROW UP YOUR BUSINESS.

 

Factory

1.25Gb/s 80km 1550NM SFP Transceiver Optical Module DDM 4

 

FAQ

Q:What payment terms do you accept?
A:T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.
Q:what is the lead time?
A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.
Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?
A:For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.
Q:How to place an order?
A:1>Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3>Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods, tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

Q: HOW about your quality?

Moduleland optical tranceiver has got good feeback from customers like data centers, telcoms, equipments factory and distributors, etc. Please view the below information                                                

 

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products