Home ProductsSFP Fiber Transceiver

1.25Gb/s 550m Hot Pluggable SFP Transceiver VCSEL Duplex LC

1.25Gb/s 550m Hot Pluggable SFP Transceiver VCSEL Duplex LC

  • 1.25Gb/s 550m Hot Pluggable SFP Transceiver VCSEL Duplex LC
1.25Gb/s 550m Hot Pluggable SFP Transceiver VCSEL Duplex LC
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hanoi Vietnam
Brand Name: Moduleland
Certification: FCC, CE,ROHS
Model Number: TSPL1G05
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box Delivery Detail: Shipped in 1 days after payment
Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 1.25GB/S Distance: 550m
Connector: Lc Power Supply: 3.3v
Port: VietNam
High Light:

VCSEL Duplex LC SFP Transceiver

,

550m Hot Pluggable SFP Transceiver

,

1.25Gb/s Hot Pluggable SFP Transceiver

             1.25Gb/s 550m SFP Transceiver Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, 850nm, VCSEL, Multi-mode

 

1. Features:

  Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links

  Hot-Pluggable

         Duplex LC connector

         Up to 550m on 50/125μm MMF

  850nm VCSEL laser transmitter

  Single +3.3V Power Supply

  Maximum Power <1W

  Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available

  RoHS compliant and Lead Free

 

2. Applications:

         Metro/Access Networks

         1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet

         1×Fibre Channel

  Other Optical Links

 

3. Description:

        Moduleland’s TSPL1G05 Transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module which have a duplex LC optics interface. Standard AC coupled CML for high speed signal and LVTTL control and monitor signals. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 850 nm VCSEL laser, up to 9dB link budge ensure this module 1000Base Ethernet 550m application.

 

4. Optical Parameters(VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit Note
Transmitter Section:
Center Wavelength λc 840 850 860 nm  
Spectral Width(RMS) σRMS     0.85 nm  
Optical Output Power Pout -9   -3 dBm 1
Extinction Ratio ER 8.2     dB  
Optical Rise/Fall Time tr / tf     260 ps 2
Relative Intensity Noise RIN     -120 dB/Hz  
Output Eye Mask Compliant with IEEE802.3 z (class 1 laser safety)  
Receiver Section:  
Optical Input Wavelength λc 770   860 nm  
Receiver Overload Pol 0     dBm 4
RX Sensitivity Sen     -18 dBm 4
RX_LOS Assert LOS A -29     dBm  
RX_LOS De-assert LOS D     -19 dBm  
RX_LOS Hysteresis LOS H 0.5     dB  
General Specifications:
Data Rate BR   1.25   Gb/s  
Bit Error Rate BER     10-12    
Max. Supported Link Length on 50/125μm MMF@1.25Gb/s LMAX   550   m  
Total System Budget LB 8     dB  
 

Note

1. The optical power is launched into MMF.

2. 20-80%.

3. Jitter measurements taken using Agilent OMNIBERT 718 in accordance with GR-253.

4. Measured with PRBS 27-1 at 10-12 BER

 

5. Certificate


1.25Gb/s 550m Hot Pluggable SFP Transceiver VCSEL Duplex LC 01.25Gb/s 550m Hot Pluggable SFP Transceiver VCSEL Duplex LC 1

Packaging & Shipping

1.25Gb/s 550m Hot Pluggable SFP Transceiver VCSEL Duplex LC 2

1.25Gb/s 550m Hot Pluggable SFP Transceiver VCSEL Duplex LC 3
 

6. Company Information

About us
     Moduleland locating in Hanoi Vietnam, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc.

 

7. Our Services

1. Warranty
Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.
2. OEM, ODM are welcome.
3. Free sample will be provided.
Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.
4. Any Inquire is welcome.
Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.
5. After-sales service.
a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

 
FAQ

Q: What payment terms do you accept?

A: T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

Q: what is the lead time?

A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A: For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

Q: How to place an order?

A: 1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3> Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods, tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 

 

 

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products