Home ProductsBIDI SFP Module

1.25Gb/s 20Km BIDI SFP Transceiver Light Module Single SC Connector

1.25Gb/s 20Km BIDI SFP Transceiver Light Module Single SC Connector

  • 1.25Gb/s 20Km BIDI SFP Transceiver Light Module Single SC Connector
1.25Gb/s 20Km BIDI SFP Transceiver Light Module Single SC Connector
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
Brand Name: MODULELAND
Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
Model Number: TSBS1G06D-35
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box Delivery Detail: Shipped in 1 days after payment
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1310nm Tx/1550nm Rx Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s
Distance: 20Km Connector: Single SC
Power Supply: +3.3V Operating Temperature: -40°C To 85°C/-5°C To 85°C/-0°C To 70°C
DDM Function: Yes Mode: Single-mode
Output Power: -9~-3 DBm Port: Vietnam
High Light:

bidi sfp transceiver

,

sfp module 1310nm

1.25Gb/s 20Km SC BiDi SFP Transceiver Light Module 

1. Features:
         Hot-Pluggable

Single SC connector

Up to 20 km on 9/125μm SMF

1310nm FP laser transmitter

1550nm PIN photo-detector

 Single +3.3V Power Supply

 Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472

 Maximum Power <1W

 Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to    85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version  available

 RoHS compliant and Lead Free

 

2. Applications:   

1000Base-LX Ethernet

Metro/Access Networks

1×Fibre Channel

Other Optical Links

 

3. Product Description

         Moduleland’s TSBS1G20D-35 Transceivers are a high performance, cost effective module which have a single SC optics interface. They are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in SFF-8472. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1310 nm FP laser, up to 15dB link budge ensure this module 1000Base-LX Ethernet 20km application.

 

4. Optical Parameters(TOP = -40 to 85°C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit Note
Transmitter Section:
Center Wavelength λc 1270 1310 1600 nm  
Spectral Width(RMS) σRMS     4 nm  
Optical Output Power Pout -9   -3 dBm 1
Extinction Ratio ER 9     dB  
Optical Rise/Fall Time tr / tf     260 ps 2
Relative Intensity Noise RIN     -120 dB/Hz  
Total Jitter Contribution TX Δ TJ     0.284 UI 3
Eye Mask for Optical Output Compliant with IEEE802.3 z (class 1 laser safety)  
Receiver Section:  
Optical Input Wavelength λc 1530 1550 1570 nm  
Receiver Overload Pol -3     dBm 4
RX Sensitivity Sen     -23 dBm 4
RX_LOS Assert LOS A -40     dBm  
RX_LOS De-assert LOS D     -24 dBm  
RX_LOS Hysteresis LOS H 0.5     dB  
General Specifications:
Data Rate BR   1.25   Gb/s  
Bit Error Rate BER     10-12    
Max. Supported Link Length on 9/125μm SMF@1.25Gb/s LMAX   20   km  
Total System Budget LB 14     dB  
 

Note

1. The optical power is launched into SMF.

2. 20-80%.

 

5. About us
        Moduleland locating in Hanoi Vietnam, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc.

Office&workshop:
1.25Gb/s 20Km BIDI SFP Transceiver Light Module Single SC Connector 0 1.25Gb/s 20Km BIDI SFP Transceiver Light Module Single SC Connector 1

1.25Gb/s 20Km BIDI SFP Transceiver Light Module Single SC Connector 2 1.25Gb/s 20Km BIDI SFP Transceiver Light Module Single SC Connector 3
 
6. Certificate


1.25Gb/s 20Km BIDI SFP Transceiver Light Module Single SC Connector 41.25Gb/s 20Km BIDI SFP Transceiver Light Module Single SC Connector 5

Packaging & Shipping

1.25Gb/s 20Km BIDI SFP Transceiver Light Module Single SC Connector 6

1.25Gb/s 20Km BIDI SFP Transceiver Light Module Single SC Connector 7

 

 

Our Services

1. Warranty

 Five years Warrantythree monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

2. OEM, ODM are welcome. 

3. Free sample will be provided.

 Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

4. Any Inquire is welcome. 

  Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

5. After-sales service. 
a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

FAQ

Q:What payment terms do you accept?

A:T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

Q:what is the lead time?

A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A:For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

Q:How to place an order?

A:1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
    2Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
    3Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
    4We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products