Home Products40G QSFP+ Transceiver

11.2Gbps Channel Bandwidth 40G QSFP+ IR4 , 2km Duplex LC SFP Module 1310nm

11.2Gbps Channel Bandwidth 40G QSFP+ IR4 , 2km Duplex LC SFP Module 1310nm

  • 11.2Gbps Channel Bandwidth 40G QSFP+ IR4 , 2km Duplex LC SFP Module 1310nm
11.2Gbps Channel Bandwidth 40G QSFP+ IR4 , 2km Duplex LC SFP Module 1310nm
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
Brand Name: MODULELAND
Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
Model Number: TQPL06
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Supply Ability: 5000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Distance: 2km Wavelength: 1310nm
Output Power: -8~+1dbm Sensivity: < -12dbm
Aggregate Bandwidth: >40Gb/s Channel Bandwidth: 11.2Gbps
Channels Amount: 4 Full Duplex LC Temperature Range: 0°C To 70°C
Power Supply: 3.3V Vcsel: Yes
High Light:

qsfp 40g er4

,

40g qsfp lr4

40G QSFP+ IR4 2km Duplex LC 1310nm transceiver module

Product Description

1. Features:                                             

       4 independent full-duplex channels

       Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth

       Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps

        Duplex LC connector

        QSFP MSA compliant

        Up to 2 km transmission

        CML compatible electrical I/O

        Single +3.3V power supply operating 

        EEE 802.3ba Electrical Interface 

       Built-in digital diagnostic functions 

       Temperature range 0°C to 70°C 

        RoHS Compliant Part

 

2. Applications:

        Data centers Interconnect

        40G Ethernet

         Switches and Routers

        Infiniband QDR

 

3. Certificate

            11.2Gbps Channel Bandwidth 40G QSFP+ IR4 , 2km Duplex LC SFP Module 1310nm 011.2Gbps Channel Bandwidth 40G QSFP+ IR4 , 2km Duplex LC SFP Module 1310nm 1 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

 

  11.2Gbps Channel Bandwidth 40G QSFP+ IR4 , 2km Duplex LC SFP Module 1310nm 2

 

11.2Gbps Channel Bandwidth 40G QSFP+ IR4 , 2km Duplex LC SFP Module 1310nm 3 

 
Our Services

1. Warranty

 Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

2. OEM, ODM are welcome. 

3. Free sample will be provided.

 Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

4. Any Inquire is welcome. 

  Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

5. After-sales service. 
a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

 

 

FAQ

Q: What payment terms do you accept?

A: T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

Q: what is the lead time?

A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A: For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

Q: How to place an order?

A: 1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
     2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
     3> Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
     4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us
Best Products
Other Products