Home ProductsXFP Transceiver

1270 / 1330nm Duplex XFP Transceiver , XFP 10G ER 40km Transmission Distance

1270 / 1330nm Duplex XFP Transceiver , XFP 10G ER 40km Transmission Distance

    • 1270 / 1330nm Duplex XFP Transceiver , XFP 10G ER 40km Transmission Distance
    • 1270 / 1330nm Duplex XFP Transceiver , XFP 10G ER 40km Transmission Distance
  • 1270 / 1330nm Duplex XFP Transceiver , XFP 10G ER 40km Transmission Distance

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
    Brand Name: MODULELAND
    Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
    Model Number: TXBLXG40D-2733/TXBLXG40D-3327

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box Delivery Detail: Shipped in 1 days after payment
    Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Distance: 40km Wavelength: 1270/1330nm
    Data Rate: 10Gb/s Connector: LC
    Power Supply: +3.3V Operating Temperature: 0°C To 70°C
    Mode: Single SMF Vcsel: Yes
    DDM/DOM: Yes Port: VietNam
    High Light:

    10gbase lr xfp

    ,

    10g xfp module

    XFP-10G-BIDI ER Compatibility Matrix Providers XFP 10G ER 40km 1270/1330nm Duplex

    Product Description

    1. Features:

     

     Built-in 1270/1330 WDM

     Support multi protocol from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s

     Hot pluggable 30 pin connector

     Compliant with XFP MSA

     Transmission distance of 40km over single mode fiber

     1270nm or 1330nm CWDM DFB Laser.

     Duplex LC connector

     2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor

      XFI electrical interface with AC coupling

     Single power supply voltages : +3.3V

     Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

     Power dissipation: <1.5W

     RoHS Compliant Part

     

    2. Applications:   

     

    10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
    1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel
    Other optical links

        

    Packaging & Shipping

    1270 / 1330nm Duplex XFP Transceiver , XFP 10G ER 40km Transmission Distance 0
     
    1270 / 1330nm Duplex XFP Transceiver , XFP 10G ER 40km Transmission Distance 11270 / 1330nm Duplex XFP Transceiver , XFP 10G ER 40km Transmission Distance 2
     

    About us

           Moduleland  locating in Hanoi Vietnam , is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc.
     
                

    Our Services

    1. Warranty
     Five years Warrantythree monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.
    2. OEM, ODM are welcome. 
    3. Free sample will be provided.
     Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.
    4. Any Inquire is welcome. 
      Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.
    5. After-sales service. 
    a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
    b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

     
    FAQ

    Q: What payment terms do you accept?

    AT/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable. 

    Q: what is the lead time?

    A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative. 

    Q: How to place an order?

    A1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
         2Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
         3Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
         4We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

    Contact Details
    Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us