Home ProductsXFP Transceiver

1550nm Duplex XFP Transceiver 10Gb/s Data Rate LC Connector RoHS Compliant

1550nm Duplex XFP Transceiver 10Gb/s Data Rate LC Connector RoHS Compliant

    • 1550nm Duplex XFP Transceiver 10Gb/s Data Rate LC Connector RoHS Compliant
  • 1550nm Duplex XFP Transceiver 10Gb/s Data Rate LC Connector RoHS Compliant

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
    Brand Name: MODULELAND
    Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
    Model Number: TXPLXG40D

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box Delivery Detail: Shipped in 1 days after payment
    Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Wavelength: 1550nm Data Rate: 10Gb/s
    Distance: 40km Connector: LC
    Power Supply: +3.3V Operating Temperature: 0°C To 70°C
    Mode: Duplex SMF Vcsel: Yes
    DDM/DOM: Yes Port: VietNam
    High Light:

    10gbase lr xfp

    ,

    xfp 10g er

    XFP-10G-ER Compatibility Matrix Providers XFP 10G ER 40km 1550nm Duplex

    Product Description

    1. Features:

     Duplex LC connector

     Support multi protocol from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s

     Hot pluggable 30 pin connector

     Compliant with XFP MSA

     Transmission distance of 40km over single mode fiber

     1550nm EML laser transmitter.

     2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor

      XFI electrical interface with AC coupling

     Single power supply voltages : +3.3V

     Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

     Power dissipation: <1.5W

     RoHS Compliant Part

     

    2. Applications:   

    10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet

    1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel

    Other optical links

                                           

    3. Certificate

                        1550nm Duplex XFP Transceiver 10Gb/s Data Rate LC Connector RoHS Compliant 01550nm Duplex XFP Transceiver 10Gb/s Data Rate LC Connector RoHS Compliant 1 

     

     

    About us

           Moduleland  locating in Hanoi Vietnam, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc.

     

     

    Office&workshop:

    1550nm Duplex XFP Transceiver 10Gb/s Data Rate LC Connector RoHS Compliant 2 1550nm Duplex XFP Transceiver 10Gb/s Data Rate LC Connector RoHS Compliant 3

     

    1550nm Duplex XFP Transceiver 10Gb/s Data Rate LC Connector RoHS Compliant 4 1550nm Duplex XFP Transceiver 10Gb/s Data Rate LC Connector RoHS Compliant 5

           

                

    Our Services

    1. Warranty

     Five years Warrantythree monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

    2. OEM, ODM are welcome. 

    3. Free sample will be provided.

     Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

    4. Any Inquire is welcome. 

      Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

    5. After-sales service. 
    a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
    b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

     
    FAQ

    Q: What payment terms do you accept?

    AT/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

    Q: what is the lead time?

    A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

    Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

    AFor small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

     

     

    Contact Details
    Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us
    Other Products