Home ProductsSFP Fiber Transceiver

High Sensitivity SFP Fiber Transceiver 1.25G SFP LX 20km 1310nm SMF

High Sensitivity SFP Fiber Transceiver 1.25G SFP LX 20km 1310nm SMF

    • High Sensitivity SFP Fiber Transceiver 1.25G SFP LX 20km 1310nm SMF
  • High Sensitivity SFP Fiber Transceiver 1.25G SFP LX 20km 1310nm SMF

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
    Brand Name: MODULELAND
    Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
    Model Number: TSPL1G20D

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Supply Ability: 12000 Piece/Pieces per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Distance: 20km Wavelength: 1310nm
    Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Operating Temperature: 0°c~70°c Or -40°c~85°c
    Output Power: -9~-3dBm Connector: LC
    Sensitivity: 15dB Application: GE
    DDM Function: Yes Port: Shenzhen
    High Light:

    sfp optical transceiver

    ,

    fiber optic transceiver module

    1.25G SFP LX 20km 1310nm SMF Duplex LC DDM transceiver

    Product Description
    1. Features:

            Duplex LC connector

            Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links

            Hot-Pluggable

            Up to 20km on 9/125μm SMF.

            1310nm FP laser transmitter

            Single +3.3V Power Supply

            Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472

            Maximum Power <1W

            Industrial /Extended/ Commercialoperating temperaturerange: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available

            RoHS compliant and Lead Free

     

     2. Applications:

             Metro/Access Networks

             1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-LX Ethernet

             1×Fibre Channel

             Other Optical Links

    3. Certificate

            High Sensitivity SFP Fiber Transceiver 1.25G SFP LX 20km 1310nm SMF 0High Sensitivity SFP Fiber Transceiver 1.25G SFP LX 20km 1310nm SMF 1      

    Our Services

    1. Warranty

    Five years Warrantythree monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

    2. OEM, ODM are welcome. 

    3. Free sample will be provided.

    Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

    4. Any Inquire is welcome. 

    Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

    5. After-sales service. 
    a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.

    b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

     

    4. Optical Parameters(TOP = -40 to 85°C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)

     

    Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit Note
    Transmitter Section:
    Center Wavelength λc 1270 1310 1360 nm  
    Spectral Width(RMS) σRMS     3 nm  
    Optical Output Power Pout -9   -3 dBm 1
    Extinction Ratio ER 8.2     dB  
    Optical Rise/Fall Time tr / tf     260 ps 2
    Relative Intensity Noise RIN     -120 dB/Hz  
    Output Eye Mask Compliant with IEEE802.3 z (class 1 laser safety)  
    Receiver Section:  
    Optical Input Wavelength λc 1260   1360 nm  
    Receiver Overload Pol -3     dBm 4
    RX Sensitivity Sen     -24 dBm 4
    RX_LOS Assert LOS A -35     dBm  
    RX_LOS De-assert LOS D     -25 dBm  
    RX_LOS Hysteresis LOS H 0.5     dB  
    General Specifications:
    Data Rate BR   1.25   Gb/s  
    Bit Error Rate BER     10-12    
    Max. Supported Link Length on 9/125μm SMF@1.25Gb/s LMAX   20   km  
    Total System Budget LB 15     dB  
     

    Note

    1. The optical power is launched into SMF.

    2. 20-80%.

    3. Jitter measurements taken using Agilent OMNIBERT 718 in accordance with GR-253.

    4. Measured with PRBS 27-1 at 10-12 BER

    Company Information

    About us

           Moduleland  locating in Hanoi Vietnam, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc.            

    FAQ

    Q: What payment terms do you accept?

    AT/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

    Q: what is the lead time?

    AFor standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

    Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

    AFor small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

    Q: What euipments can your products be compatible with?

    AOur products can be compatible with all market brand.

    Q: How to place an order?

    A1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
         2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
         3> Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
         4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

    Contact Details
    Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us
    Other Products