Home ProductsSFP Fiber Transceiver

Duplex LC SFP Fiber Transceiver , 1000Base ZX SFP 80km 1550nm Wavelength

Duplex LC SFP Fiber Transceiver , 1000Base ZX SFP 80km 1550nm Wavelength

    • Duplex LC SFP Fiber Transceiver , 1000Base ZX SFP 80km 1550nm Wavelength
  • Duplex LC SFP Fiber Transceiver , 1000Base ZX SFP 80km 1550nm Wavelength

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
    Brand Name: MODULELAND
    Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
    Model Number: TSPL1G80D

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Supply Ability: 15000 Piece/Pieces per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Distance: 80km Power Supply: 3.3V
    Data Rate: 1.25G Connector: Duplex LC
    Wavelength: 1550nm Operating Temperature: 0°c~70°c Or -40°c~85°c
    DDM Function: Yes Output Power: -2~+3 DBm
    Maximum Power: <1W Application: Ethernet
    High Light:

    fiber optic ethernet transceiver

    ,

    sfp optical transceiver

    1.25G SFP 1000Base-ZX Duplex LC 80km 1550nm


    1.Features

           Single +3.3V Power Supply

           Hot-Pluggable

           Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links

           Duplex LC connector

           Up to 80km on 9/125μm SMF

           1550nm DFB laser transmitter

            Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472

            Maximum Power <1W

            Industrial /Extended/ Commercialoperating temperaturerange: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available

            RoHS compliant and Lead Free

     

    2.Applications:

    Metro/Access Networks

    1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-ZX Ethernet

    1×Fibre Channel

    Other Optical Links

     

    3.Description:

     

             MODULELAND’s TSPL1G80D Transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module which have a duplex LC optics interface. Standard AC coupled CML for high speed signal and LVTTL control and monitor signals. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1550 nm DFB laser, up to 22dB link budge ensure this module 1000Base Ethernet 80km application.

     

    4.Optical Parameters(TOP = -40 to 85°C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)

    Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit Note
    Transmitter Section:
    Center Wavelength λc 1530 1550 1570 nm  
    Spectral Width σ     1 nm  
    Side Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30     dB  
    Optical Output Power Pout 0   5 dBm 1
    Extinction Ratio ER 8.2     dB  
    Optical Rise/Fall Time tr / tf     260 ps 2
    Relative Intensity Noise RIN     -120 dB/Hz  
    Output Eye Mask Compliant with IEEE802.3 z (class 1 laser safety)  
    Receiver Section:  
    Optical Input Wavelength λc 1270   1610 nm  
    Receiver Overload Pol -3     dBm 4
    RX Sensitivity Sen     -24 dBm 4
    RX_LOS Assert LOS A -35     dBm  
    RX_LOS De-assert LOS D     -25 dBm  
    RX_LOS Hysteresis LOS H 0.5     dB  
    General Specifications:
    Data Rate BR   1.25   Gb/s  
    Bit Error Rate BER     10-12    
    Max. Supported Link Length on 9/125μm SMF@1.25Gb/s LMAX   80   km  
    Total System Budget LB 22     dB  
     

    Note

    1. The optical power is launched into SMF.

    2. 20-80%.

    3. Jitter measurements taken using Agilent OMNIBERT 718 in accordance with GR-253.

    4. Measured with PRBS 27-1 at 10-12 BER

     
    5.Our Services:

    Warranty  Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

    OEM, ODM are welcome. 

    Free sample will be provided.

    Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

    Any Inquire is welcome. 

    Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

    After-sales service. 

    a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
    b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

     

    6.About us:

            Moduleland  locating in Hanoi Vietnam, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc.

      Office&workshop:

             Duplex LC SFP Fiber Transceiver , 1000Base ZX SFP 80km 1550nm Wavelength 0    Duplex LC SFP Fiber Transceiver , 1000Base ZX SFP 80km 1550nm Wavelength 1 

     

       

             Duplex LC SFP Fiber Transceiver , 1000Base ZX SFP 80km 1550nm Wavelength 2    Duplex LC SFP Fiber Transceiver , 1000Base ZX SFP 80km 1550nm Wavelength 3            

     
    7.FAQ:

    Q: What payment terms do you accept?

    A: T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

    Q: what is the lead time?

    A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

    Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

    A: For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

    Q: What euipments can your products be compatible with?

    A: Our products can be compatible with all market brand. 

    Q: How to place an order?

    A: 1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
         2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
         3> Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
         4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

    Contact Details
    Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us
    Other Products