Home ProductsSFP Fiber Transceiver

1.25G SFP Fiber Transceiver , 1000Base EX SFP 40km 1550nm Duplex LC Connector

1.25G SFP Fiber Transceiver , 1000Base EX SFP 40km 1550nm Duplex LC Connector

1.25G SFP Fiber Transceiver , 1000Base EX SFP 40km 1550nm Duplex LC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
Brand Name: MODULELAND
Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
Model Number: TSPL1G40D-15

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Supply Ability: 15000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: Duplex LC Wavelength: 1550nm
Data Rate: 1.25G Distance: 40km
Power Supply: 3.3V Operating Temperature: 0°c~70°c Or -40°c~85°c
Output Power: -2~3 DBm Application: Ethernet

1.25G SFP 1000Base-EX 40km 1550nm transceiver Module

Product Description
1. Features:                                             

Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links

Hot-Pluggable

       Duplex LC connector

       Up to 40km on 9/125μm SMF

      1550nm DFB laser transmitter

Single +3.3V Power Supply

Maximum Power <1W

Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available

RoHS compliant and Lead Free

 

2. Applications:

       Metro/Access Networks

       1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-EX Ethernet

       1×Fibre Channel

       Other Optical Links

 

3. Certificate

     1.25G SFP Fiber Transceiver , 1000Base EX SFP 40km 1550nm Duplex LC Connector1.25G SFP Fiber Transceiver , 1000Base EX SFP 40km 1550nm Duplex LC Connector

 

4. Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit
Storage Temperature TS -40   +85 °C
Supply Voltage VCC -0.5   4 V
Relative Humidity RH 0   85 %
 

5.Recommended Operating Environment:

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit
Case operating Temperature Industrial TC -40   85 °C
Extended -5   85 °C
Commercial 0   +70 °C
Supply Voltage VCC 3.135   3.465 V
Supply Current Icc     300 mA
Inrush Current Isurge     Icc+30 mA
Maximum Power Pmax     1 W
 

 

Our Services

 1. Warranty

        Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

 2. OEM, ODM are welcome. 

 3. Free sample will be provided.

       Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

 4. Any Inquire is welcome. 

       Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

 5. After-sales service. 
       a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
       b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

Company Information

About us

     Moduleland locating in Hanoi Vietnam, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc.

  Office&workshop:

         1.25G SFP Fiber Transceiver , 1000Base EX SFP 40km 1550nm Duplex LC Connector    1.25G SFP Fiber Transceiver , 1000Base EX SFP 40km 1550nm Duplex LC Connector 

         1.25G SFP Fiber Transceiver , 1000Base EX SFP 40km 1550nm Duplex LC Connector     1.25G SFP Fiber Transceiver , 1000Base EX SFP 40km 1550nm Duplex LC Connector          

 

FAQ

Q: What payment terms do you accept?

A: T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

Q: what is the lead time?

AFor standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A: For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

Q: What euipments can your products be compatible with?

AOur products can be compatible with all market brand.

Q: How to place an order?

A: 1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
     2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
     3> Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
     4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products