Home ProductsSFP Fiber Transceiver

550m 850nm SMF SFP Fiber Transceiver Hot Pluggable RoHS Compliant Lead Free

550m 850nm SMF SFP Fiber Transceiver Hot Pluggable RoHS Compliant Lead Free

550m 850nm SMF SFP Fiber Transceiver Hot Pluggable RoHS Compliant Lead Free

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
Brand Name: MODULELAND
Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
Model Number: TSPL1G05D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Supply Ability: 15000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: Ethernet Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s
Wavelength: 850nm Distance: 550m
Output Power: -9~-3dBm Operating Temperature: 0°c~70°c Or -40°c~85°c
Connector: Duplex LC Sensitivity: ≤-18dB
Power Supply: 3.3V DDM Function: Yes

SFP 1.25G 550m 850nm MMF Duplex LC optical transceiver

Product Description
 

1. Applications:

       Metro/Access Networks

       1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet

       1×Fibre Channel

       Other Optical Links

 

2. Features:

Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links

Hot-Pluggable

Duplex LC connector

Up to 550m on 50/125μm MMF.

850nm VCSEL laser transmitter

Single +3.3V Power Supply

Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472

Maximum Power <1W

Industrial /Extended/ Commercialoperating temperaturerange: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available

RoHS compliant and Lead Free

 

3. Certificate

      550m 850nm SMF SFP Fiber Transceiver Hot Pluggable RoHS Compliant Lead Free550m 850nm SMF SFP Fiber Transceiver Hot Pluggable RoHS Compliant Lead Free 

 

4.Optical Parameters(TOP = -40 to 85°C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit Note
Transmitter Section:
Center Wavelength λc 1290 1310 1330 nm  
Spectral Width(RMS) σRMS     0.85 nm  
Optical Output Power Pout -9   -3 dBm 1
Extinction Ratio ER 8.2     dB  
Optical Rise/Fall Time tr / tf     260 ps 2
Relative Intensity Noise RIN     -120 dB/Hz  
Output Eye Mask Compliant with IEEE802.3 z (class 1 laser safety)  
Receiver Section:  
Optical Input Wavelength λc 770   860 nm  
Receiver Overload Pol 0     dBm 4
RX Sensitivity Sen     -18 dBm 4
RX_LOS Assert LOS A -29     dBm  
RX_LOS De-assert LOS D     -19 dBm  
RX_LOS Hysteresis LOS H 0.5     dB  
General Specifications:
Data Rate BR   1.25   Gb/s  
Bit Error Rate BER     10-12    
Max. Supported Link Length on 50/125μm MMF@1.25Gb/s LMAX   550   m  
Total System Budget LB 8     dB  
 

Note

1. The optical power is launched into MMF.

2. 20-80%.

3. Jitter measurements taken using Agilent OMNIBERT 718 in accordance with GR-253.

4. Measured with PRBS 27-1 at 10-12 BER

 

Packaging

 

  550m 850nm SMF SFP Fiber Transceiver Hot Pluggable RoHS Compliant Lead Free

Our Services

1. Warranty

      Five years Warrantythree monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

2. OEM, ODM are welcome. 

3. Free sample will be provided.

      Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

4. Any Inquire is welcome. 

      Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

5. After-sales service. 
      a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
      b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

 

Company Information

About us

       Moudeland  locating in Hanoi Vietnam, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc.        

 

FAQ

Q: What payment terms do you accept?

AT/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

Q: what is the lead time?

A:  For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A:  For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

Q: What euipments can your products be compatible with?

A:  Our products can be compatible with all market brand.

Q: How to place an order?

A1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
     2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
     3> Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
     4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products