Home ProductsSFP+ CWDM

10Gb/s 40km SFP+ CWDM Duplex LC 3.3V , CWDM SFP Transceiver Single Mode

10Gb/s 40km SFP+ CWDM Duplex LC 3.3V , CWDM SFP Transceiver Single Mode

10Gb/s 40km SFP+ CWDM Duplex LC 3.3V , CWDM SFP Transceiver Single Mode

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
Brand Name: MODULELAND
Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
Model Number: FT3940D-xx

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10Gb/s 40km CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Duplex LC, +3.3V, 1470~1610nm, CWDM Single mode Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box Delivery Detail: Shipped in 1 days after payment
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1470~1610nm, CWDM Data Rate: 10Gb/s
Distance: 40km DDM: Yes
Power Supply: +3.3V Operating Temperature: 0°C To 70°C
Connector: Duplex LC Application: 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet
Condition: New Condition Port: 10Gb/s 40km CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Duplex LC, +3.3V, 1470~1610nm, CWDM Single Mode

10Gb/s 40km CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Duplex LC, +3.3V, 1470~1610nm, CWDM Single mode

Product Description
Moduleland Hot Sale products Serials

 

Item Data rate Wavelength Distance Description
QSFP+ 40Gbps 850nm 100M/150m QSFP-40G-SRBIDI 
SFP+ 10Gbps 850nm 300m SFP-10G-SR 
10Gbps 1310nm 10km SFP-10G-LR 
10Gbps 1550nm 40km SFP-10G-ER 
10Gbps 1550nm 80km SFP-10G-ZR 

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping
10Gb/s 40km SFP+ CWDM Duplex LC 3.3V , CWDM SFP Transceiver Single Mode10Gb/s 40km SFP+ CWDM Duplex LC 3.3V , CWDM SFP Transceiver Single Mode 
Our Services

1. Warranty


Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.
2. OEM, ODM are welcome.
3. Free sample will be provided.
Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.
4. Any Inquire is welcome.
Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.
5. After-sales service.
a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

Company Information

Moduleland locating in Hanoi Vietnam, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc. , meeting the fast-changing market demands. We have technical experts with more 25 years experiences in our team to do R&D, programming, and customization for our clients. Our current advantage is on 10G SFP+/XFP/40G QSFP+/100G QSFP28 10km/100G ER4L25KM. We do strictly fiber optics.

 

All our transceivers are built to MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards and are extensively tested to ensure 100% compatibility with a huge range of leading switch and device manufacturers. We offer 3 years performance warranty.

 

Moduleland hot Series Products

1.25Gb LC SFP MODULES 8G BIDI XFP SFP MODULES
1.25Gb LC DWDM SFP MODULES 10G SFP+ LRM SFP MODULES
1.25Gb SC BIDI SFP MODULES 10G SFP+ LR SFP MODULES
2.5Gb LC SFP MODULES 10G SFP+ ER SFP MODULES
2.5Gb LC CWDM SFP MODULES 10G BIDI SFP+ SFP MODULES
2.5Gb LC DWDM SFP MODULES 10G CWDM XFP SFP MODULES
4G SFP+ SR SFP MODULES 40G QSFP SFP MODULES
8G SFP+ SFP MODULES 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Cable
8G CWDM SFP MODULES 10/100/1000M SFP MODULES
8G DWDM SFP MODULES 40G 100g SFP MODULES

 

 

FAQ

Q:What payment terms do you accept?
A:T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.
Q:what is the lead time?
A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.
Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?
A:For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.
Q:How to place an order?
A:1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3> Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods, tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

Q: HOW about your quality?

TIbtronix optical tranceiver has got good feeback from customers like data centers, telcoms, equipments factory and distributors, etc. Please view the below information                                                

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products