Home Products10G SFP+ DWDM

Tunable 10G DWDM SFP 100GHz 80km Distance Full Digital Optical Monitoring

Tunable 10G DWDM SFP 100GHz 80km Distance Full Digital Optical Monitoring

    • Tunable 10G DWDM SFP 100GHz 80km Distance Full Digital Optical Monitoring
  • Tunable 10G DWDM SFP 100GHz 80km Distance Full Digital Optical Monitoring

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
    Brand Name: MODULELAND
    Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
    Model Number: TSPLXG80U

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: Supports 9.95Gb/s To 11.1Gb/s Wavelength: Dwdm Tunable
    Operating Temperature: 0°c~70°c Output Power: 0~+5dBm
    Distance: 80km Connector: Duplex LC
    DDM Function: Yes Power Supply: +3.3V
    Power Consumption: <1.8W Hot-Pluggable: Yes
    High Light:

    dwdm sfp+ transceivers

    ,

    10g dwdm sfp+

    10G SFP DWDM Tunable 80km 100GHz

    Product Description
    1. Features
     

          100GHz DWDM ITU-T Full C-band Tunablity

          Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

          Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates

          80km 100GHz tunable laser

          APD photodiode receiver

          0°C to +70°C/-40°C to +85°C

          Duplex LC fiber connectors

          10GBASE-ZR/ZW

          SONET OC-192 LR-2

          SDH STM-64 ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2

          Full Digital Optical Monitoring

          Metal enclosure for lower EMI

          Complies with RoHS directive(2002/95/EC)

          Compliant with SFP+ Electrical and  Mechanical MSA INF-8431

          Laser Class 1 IEC/CDRH compliant

          Links of 80 km with 9/125 μm single mode fiber (SMF) of maximum interconnect  distances

     

     2. Applications:

     

          Fully Tunable 50GHz DWDM SFP+
          10GBASE-ZW/ZR 10GEthernet
          10GB Fibre Channel
          SONET OC-192 LR-2
          SDH STM-64 ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2
          Ethernet Switch or IP Router Interconnect

     

     

    3. Certificate

                  Tunable 10G DWDM SFP 100GHz 80km Distance Full Digital Optical Monitoring 0Tunable 10G DWDM SFP 100GHz 80km Distance Full Digital Optical Monitoring 1 

     

    Packaging & Shipping

     

                        Tunable 10G DWDM SFP 100GHz 80km Distance Full Digital Optical Monitoring 2                                                                                     Tunable 10G DWDM SFP 100GHz 80km Distance Full Digital Optical Monitoring 3 

    Our Services

    1. Warranty

     Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

    2. OEM, ODM are welcome. 

    3. Free sample will be provided.

     Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

    4. Any Inquire is welcome. 

      Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

    5. After-sales service. 
    a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
    b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

               

                       

    FAQ

    Q: What payment terms do you accept?

    A: T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

    Q: what is the lead time?

    A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative

    Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

    A: For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

    Q: What equipments can your products be compatible with?

    AOur products can be compatible with all market brand

    Q: How to place an order?

    A: 1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
         2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
         3> Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
         4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

    Contact Details
    Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us
    Other Products