Home Products10G SFP+ DWDM

1559.79 10G SFP+ DWDM 10G 80km , 10G SFP+ Transceiver For DWDM Networks

1559.79 10G SFP+ DWDM 10G 80km , 10G SFP+ Transceiver For DWDM Networks

    • 1559.79 10G SFP+ DWDM 10G 80km , 10G SFP+ Transceiver For DWDM Networks
  • 1559.79 10G SFP+ DWDM 10G 80km , 10G SFP+ Transceiver For DWDM Networks

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
    Brand Name: MODULELAND
    Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
    Model Number: TSPL1G8OD-xx

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Supply Ability: 8000 Piece/Pieces per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 10G Distance: 80km
    Wavelength: 1559.79 Frequency: 192.2
    Connector: Duplex LC Power Supply: 3.3V
    Power Consumption: <2W Output Power: 0~+5 DBm
    Standard: 0°C To +70°C Compatible: Cisco Arista Juniper Dell Extreme HW H3C Ciena Mellanox
    High Light:

    tunable dwdm sfp+

    ,

    10g dwdm sfp+

    10G 80km SFP DWDM 1559.79 192.2  Dual LC connector SMF

    Product Description

    1. Features:    

    Duplex LC connector

    Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

    Hot-Pluggable

    100GHz ITU Grid, C Band

     DWDM EML transmitter, APD photo-detector

     SMF links up to 80km

     2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface

     Power Supply :+3.3V

     Power consumption<2W

     Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C

     RoHS compliant
    2. Applications:

    10GBASE-EZR Ethernet

    Sonet OC-192/SDH

    10G Fibre channel

    DWDM Networks

     
    About us

           Moduleland  locating in Hanoi  Vietnam, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc.
      Office&workshop:
             1559.79 10G SFP+ DWDM 10G 80km , 10G SFP+ Transceiver For DWDM Networks 0
     
        

                                       

    Our Services

    1. Warranty

     Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

    2. OEM, ODM are welcome. 

    3. Free sample will be provided.

     Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

    4. Any Inquire is welcome. 

      Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

    5. After-sales service. 
    a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
    b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

     
    FAQ

    Q: What payment terms do you accept?

    A:T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

    Q: what is the lead time?

    A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

    Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

    A: For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

    Q: What euipments can your products be compatible with?

    A: Our products can be compatible with all market brand.

    Q: How to place an order?

    A: 1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
         2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
         3> Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
         4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

    Contact Details
    Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us