Home Products10G SFP+ DWDM

40km 10G DWDM SFP+ 1528.77 - 1563.86nm LC DDMI Optical Transceiver

40km 10G DWDM SFP+ 1528.77 - 1563.86nm LC DDMI Optical Transceiver

    • 40km 10G DWDM SFP+ 1528.77 - 1563.86nm LC DDMI Optical Transceiver
  • 40km 10G DWDM SFP+ 1528.77 - 1563.86nm LC DDMI Optical Transceiver

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
    Brand Name: MODULELAND
    Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
    Model Number: TSPLXG40D-DXX

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Supply Ability: 8800 Piece/Pieces per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Distance: 40km Wavelength: 1528.77~1563.86nm
    Data Rate: 10Gb/s Operating Temperature: 0°c~70°c
    Output Power: -1~+4dBm Connector: Duplex LC
    DDM Function: Yes Port: Cisco Arista Juniper Dell Extreme HW H3C Ciena Mellanox
    High Light:

    tunable dwdm sfp+

    ,

    dwdm sfp+ transceivers

    10G SFP+ DWDM 40km 1528.77~1563.86nm LC DDMI Optical Transceiver

     

    Product Description

      1. Features:

    Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

    Hot-Pluggable

    Duplex LC connector

    100GHz ITU Grid, C Band

    DWDM EML transmitter, PIN photo-detector

    SMF links up to 40km

    2wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface

    Power Supply :+3.3V

    Power consumption<1.8W

    Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C

    RoHS compliant
     
      2. Applications:

    10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet

    Sonet OC-192/SDH

    10G Fibre channel

    DWDM Networks
     

    Our Services

    1. Warranty

     Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

    2. OEM, ODM are welcome. 

    3. Free sample will be provided.

     Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

    4. Any Inquire is welcome. 

      Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

    5. After-sales service. 
    a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
    b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.
     

    About us

           Moduleland  locating in Hanoi Vietnam, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc.
     
                                      

    FAQ

    Q: What payment terms do you accept?

    A:T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

    Q: what is the lead time?

    AFor standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

    Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

    AFor small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

    Q: What euipments can your products be compatible with?

    AOur products can be compatible with all market brand.

    Q: How to place an order?

    A1>Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
         2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
         3>Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
         4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

     

    Contact Details
    Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us