Home Products40G QSFP+ Transceiver

3.3V 40G QSFP LR4 10km 1310nm MPO SMF Transceiver QSFP MSA Compliant

3.3V 40G QSFP LR4 10km 1310nm MPO SMF Transceiver QSFP MSA Compliant

3.3V 40G QSFP LR4 10km 1310nm MPO SMF Transceiver QSFP MSA Compliant

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
Brand Name: MODULELAND
Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
Model Number: TQPM10D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Supply Ability: 5000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Distance: 10km Data Rate: 40Gb/s
Wavelength: 1310nm Connector: MPO
Mode: Duplex SMF Operating Temp: 0°C To 70°C
Vcsel: Yes Power Supply: 3.3V
Application: Datacom/Telecom Switch & Router Connections DDM/DOM: Yes

 40G QSFP LR4 10km 1310nm MPO SMF Transceiver

Product Description

1. Features:                                              

       QSFP MSA compliant

       4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

       Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth

       Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps

       MTP/MPO connector

       Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-LR4 Standard

       Up to 10 km transmission

       Compliant with QDR/DDR InfiniBand data rates 

       Single +3.3V power supply operating  

       Built-in digital diagnostic functions  

       Temperature range 0°C to 70°C  

       RoHS Compliant Part

 

2. Applications:

        Rack to rack

        Data centers Switches and Routers

        Metro networks

        Switches and Routers

        40G BASE-LR4 Ethernet Links

 

Our Services

1. Warranty

 Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

2. OEM, ODM are welcome. 

3. Free sample will be provided.

 Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

4. Any Inquire is welcome. 

  Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

5. After-sales service. 
a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

 

 

FAQ

Q: What payment terms do you accept?

A: T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

Q: what is the lead time?

A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A: For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

Q: What euipments can your products be compatible with?

AOur products can be compatible with all market brand.

Q: How to place an order?

A: 1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
     2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
     3> Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
     4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Best Products
Other Products