Home Products100G QSFP28 Transceiver

850nm 150m 100G QSFP28 SR4 MTP / MPO Transceiver I2C Management Interface

850nm 150m 100G QSFP28 SR4 MTP / MPO Transceiver I2C Management Interface

850nm 150m 100G QSFP28 SR4 MTP / MPO Transceiver I2C Management Interface

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
Brand Name: MODULELAND
Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
Model Number: QSFP28-100G-SR4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Supply Ability: 5000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Output Power: -8~+1dbm Aggregate Bandwidth: 100Gb/s
Wavelength: 850nm Distance: 100m/150m
Sensivity: < -11.5dbm Channel Bandwidth: 11.2Gbps
Channels Amount: MPO-12 Fibers Power Supply: 3.3V
Temperature Range: 0°C To 70°C Vcsel: Yes
Compatible: Cisco Arista Juniper Dell Extreme HW H3C Ciena Mellanox

QSFP28 QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 150m MTP/MPO Transceiver

Product Description

1. Features:                                                  

        MPO 12 receptacle

        Hot-Pluggable QSFP28 form factor

        Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate

        4 × 25Gb/s 850nm VCSEL based transmitter

        Compliant with 100G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba

        Compliant to QSFP+ SFF-8436 Specification

        Capable of ever 100m transmission on OM3 MMF and 150m on OM4 MMF

        Proprietary back-planes

        Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface  

        Proprietary back-planes

        Power Supply : +3.3v   

        Temperature range 0°C to 70°C  

        RoHS-6 Compliant

        I2C management interface

 

2. Applications:

        Rack to rack

        Data centers

        Metro networks

        Switches and Routers

        Infiniband 4x SDR, DDR, QDR                             

 

3. Certificate

        850nm 150m 100G QSFP28 SR4 MTP / MPO Transceiver I2C Management Interface850nm 150m 100G QSFP28 SR4 MTP / MPO Transceiver I2C Management Interface  

Packaging & Shipping

 

    850nm 150m 100G QSFP28 SR4 MTP / MPO Transceiver I2C Management Interface    850nm 150m 100G QSFP28 SR4 MTP / MPO Transceiver I2C Management Interface 

 
Our Services

1. Warranty

    Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

2. OEM, ODM are welcome. 

3. Free sample will be provided.

    Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

4. Any Inquire is welcome. 

    Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

5. After-sales service. 
    a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
    b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

 

 
FAQ

Q: What payment terms do you accept?

A: T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

Q: what is the lead time?

A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A:  For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

Q: What euipments can your products be compatible with?

AOur products can be compatible with all market brand.

Q: How to place an order?

A: 1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
     2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
     3> Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
     4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Best Products
Other Products