Home Products100G QSFP28 Transceiver

850nm 150m 100G QSFP28 SR4 MTP / MPO Transceiver I2C Management Interface

850nm 150m 100G QSFP28 SR4 MTP / MPO Transceiver I2C Management Interface

    • 850nm 150m 100G QSFP28 SR4 MTP / MPO Transceiver I2C Management Interface
  • 850nm 150m 100G QSFP28 SR4 MTP / MPO Transceiver I2C Management Interface

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
    Brand Name: MODULELAND
    Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
    Model Number: QSFP28-100G-SR4

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Supply Ability: 5000 Piece/Pieces per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Output Power: -8~+1dbm Aggregate Bandwidth: 100Gb/s
    Wavelength: 850nm Distance: 100m/150m
    Sensivity: < -11.5dbm Channel Bandwidth: 11.2Gbps
    Channels Amount: MPO-12 Fibers Power Supply: 3.3V
    Temperature Range: 0°C To 70°C Vcsel: Yes
    Compatible: Cisco Arista Juniper Dell Extreme HW H3C Ciena Mellanox
    High Light:

    100g qsfp28 lr4

    ,

    100g qsfp28 sr4

    QSFP28 QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 150m MTP/MPO Transceiver

    Product Description

    1. Features:                                                  

            MPO 12 receptacle

            Hot-Pluggable QSFP28 form factor

            Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate

            4 × 25Gb/s 850nm VCSEL based transmitter

            Compliant with 100G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba

            Compliant to QSFP+ SFF-8436 Specification

            Capable of ever 100m transmission on OM3 MMF and 150m on OM4 MMF

            Proprietary back-planes

            Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface  

            Proprietary back-planes

            Power Supply : +3.3v   

            Temperature range 0°C to 70°C  

            RoHS-6 Compliant

            I2C management interface

     

    2. Applications:

            Rack to rack

            Data centers

            Metro networks

            Switches and Routers

            Infiniband 4x SDR, DDR, QDR                             

     

    3. Certificate

            850nm 150m 100G QSFP28 SR4 MTP / MPO Transceiver I2C Management Interface 0850nm 150m 100G QSFP28 SR4 MTP / MPO Transceiver I2C Management Interface 1  

    Packaging & Shipping

     

        850nm 150m 100G QSFP28 SR4 MTP / MPO Transceiver I2C Management Interface 2    850nm 150m 100G QSFP28 SR4 MTP / MPO Transceiver I2C Management Interface 3 

     
    Our Services

    1. Warranty

        Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

    2. OEM, ODM are welcome. 

    3. Free sample will be provided.

        Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

    4. Any Inquire is welcome. 

        Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

    5. After-sales service. 
        a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
        b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

     

     
    FAQ

    Q: What payment terms do you accept?

    A: T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

    Q: what is the lead time?

    A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

    Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

    A:  For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

    Q: What euipments can your products be compatible with?

    AOur products can be compatible with all market brand.

    Q: How to place an order?

    A: 1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
         2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
         3> Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
         4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

    Contact Details
    Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us
    Best Products
    Other Products