Home Products40G QSFP+ Transceiver

BD SR 40G QSFP+ Transceiver 100m Bi-Di Duplex LC 850/900nm MMF For FTTH

Certification
Good quality 100G QSFP28 Transceiver for sales
Good quality 100G QSFP28 Transceiver for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

BD SR 40G QSFP+ Transceiver 100m Bi-Di Duplex LC 850/900nm MMF For FTTH

China BD SR 40G QSFP+ Transceiver 100m Bi-Di Duplex LC 850/900nm MMF For FTTH supplier

Large Image :  BD SR 40G QSFP+ Transceiver 100m Bi-Di Duplex LC 850/900nm MMF For FTTH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
Brand Name: MODULELAND
Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
Model Number: TQB01

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box Delivery Detail: Shipped in 1 days after payment
Supply Ability: 50000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Form Type: QSFP+ Data Rate: 40Gb/s
Distance: 100m Connector: LC
Wavelength: 850/900nm Delivery Time: 2-5 Work Days
Warranty: 3 Years Brand: Tibtronix
Application: Datacom/Telecom Switch & Router Connections Port: Shenzhen

Chinese QSFP BD SR 40Gb/s 100m QSFP+ Bi-Di Duplex LC 850/900nm MMF for FTTH

 
Product Description

 

Features:

       Compliant to the 40GbE XLPPI electrical specification per IEEE 802.3ba-2010

       Compliant to QSFP+ SFF-8436 Specification

       Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps

       Operates at 10.3125 Gbps per electrical channel with 64b/66b encoded data

       QSFP MSA compliant

       Capable of over 100m transmission on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 150m on OM4 MMF

       Single +3.3V power supply operating 

       Built-in digital diagnostic functions 

       Temperature range 0°C to 70°C 

       RoHS Compliant Part

       Utilizes a standard LC duplex fiber cable allowing reuse of existing cable infrastructure

        Bi-directional 5Gb/s (SFP) transceivers are compliant with the current SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the SFP MSA.

 

Applications

       40 Gigabit Ethernet interconnects

Datacom/Telecom switch & router connections

Data aggregation and backplane applications

Proprietary protocol and density applications

 

It is a Four-Channel,Pluggable, LC Duplex, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet Applications. This transceiver is a high performance module for short-range duplex data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four electrical data lanes in each direction into transmission over a single LC duplex fiber optic cable. Each electrical lane operates at 10.3125 Gbps and conforms to the 40GE XLPPI interface.

The transceiver internally multiplexes an XLPPI 4x10G interface into two 20Gb/s electrical channels, transmitting and receiving each optically over one simplex LC fiber using bi-directional optics. This results in an aggregate bandwidth of 40Gbps into a duplex LC cable. This allows reuse of the installed LC duplex cabling infrastructure for 40GbE application. Link distances up to 100 m using OM3 and 150m using OM4 optical fiber are supported. These modules are de- signed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm on one end and 900nm on the other end. The electrical interface uses a 38 contact QSFP+ type edge connector. The optical interface uses a conventional LC duplex connector.

 

Certificate

     CE, FC, Rosh, ISO9001 etc.

 
Company Information

      Moduleland locating in Hanoi Vietnam, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc. , meeting the fast-changing market demands. We have technical experts with more 15 years experiences in our team to do R&D, programming, and customization for our clients. Our current advantage is on 10G SFP+/XFP/1000base-sx/lx , price is good and we are keeping developping new products like 120km SFP+/XFP, and 80km BIDI SFP+/XFP.

 

     All our transceivers are built to MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards and are extensively tested to ensure 100% compatibility with a huge range of leading switch and device manufacturers.

We are very confident in the performance and reliability of our optical transceiver solutions that we offer 3 years performance warranty. This is combined with our outstanding service and support levels to ensure complete peace of mind. In fact, our Optical Transceivers are deployed within some of the world’s largest data centres and telecommunications companies as well as a large number of SME enterprise data centres and government agencies.

Fully compatible digital diagnostics functionality (DDM/DOM) are available via the MDIO for all transceivers:

3COM, Arista, A10, Alcatel Lucent, Allied Telesis, Avaya, Brocade, Ciena, Cisco, Dell, D-Link, Emulex, Enterasys, Ericsson, Extreme, F5, Finisar, Force10, Fortinet, Foundry, HP, Huawei, Intel, Juniper, Linksys, Mellanox, NetGear Nokia Siemens, Nortel, Riverstone SMC, SUN, TP-Link Transition Networks, Trendnet, ZyXEL.

BD SR 40G QSFP+ Transceiver 100m Bi-Di Duplex LC 850/900nm MMF For FTTHBD SR 40G QSFP+ Transceiver 100m Bi-Di Duplex LC 850/900nm MMF For FTTHBD SR 40G QSFP+ Transceiver 100m Bi-Di Duplex LC 850/900nm MMF For FTTH 

 
Our Services

1. Warranty
Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.
2. OEM, ODM are welcome.
3. Free sample will be provided.
Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.
4. Any Inquire is welcome.
Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.
5. After-sales service.
a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

 
FAQ

Q: What payment terms do you accept?
A: T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.
Q: what is the lead time?
A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.
Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?
A: For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.
Q: What euipments can your products be compatible with?
A: Our products can be compatible with all market brand.
Q: How to place an order?
A: 1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
     2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
     3> Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods, tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
     4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 

 

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)