Home Products40G QSFP+ Transceiver

BD SR 40G QSFP+ Transceiver 100m Bi-Di Duplex LC 850/900nm MMF For FTTH

BD SR 40G QSFP+ Transceiver 100m Bi-Di Duplex LC 850/900nm MMF For FTTH

    • BD SR 40G QSFP+ Transceiver 100m Bi-Di Duplex LC 850/900nm MMF For FTTH
  • BD SR 40G QSFP+ Transceiver 100m Bi-Di Duplex LC 850/900nm MMF For FTTH

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
    Brand Name: MODULELAND
    Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
    Model Number: TQB01

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box Delivery Detail: Shipped in 1 days after payment
    Supply Ability: 50000 Piece/Pieces per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Form Type: QSFP+ Data Rate: 40Gb/s
    Distance: 100m Connector: LC
    Wavelength: 850/900nm Delivery Time: 2-5 Work Days
    Warranty: 3 Years Brand: Tibtronix
    Application: Datacom/Telecom Switch & Router Connections Port: Shenzhen
    High Light:

    qsfp 40g er4

    ,

    40g qsfp lr4

    Chinese QSFP BD SR 40Gb/s 100m QSFP+ Bi-Di Duplex LC 850/900nm MMF for FTTH

     
    Product Description

     

    Features:

           Compliant to the 40GbE XLPPI electrical specification per IEEE 802.3ba-2010

           Compliant to QSFP+ SFF-8436 Specification

           Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps

           Operates at 10.3125 Gbps per electrical channel with 64b/66b encoded data

           QSFP MSA compliant

           Capable of over 100m transmission on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 150m on OM4 MMF

           Single +3.3V power supply operating 

           Built-in digital diagnostic functions 

           Temperature range 0°C to 70°C 

           RoHS Compliant Part

           Utilizes a standard LC duplex fiber cable allowing reuse of existing cable infrastructure

            Bi-directional 5Gb/s (SFP) transceivers are compliant with the current SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the SFP MSA.

     

    Applications

           40 Gigabit Ethernet interconnects

    Datacom/Telecom switch & router connections

    Data aggregation and backplane applications

    Proprietary protocol and density applications

     

    It is a Four-Channel,Pluggable, LC Duplex, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet Applications. This transceiver is a high performance module for short-range duplex data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four electrical data lanes in each direction into transmission over a single LC duplex fiber optic cable. Each electrical lane operates at 10.3125 Gbps and conforms to the 40GE XLPPI interface.

    The transceiver internally multiplexes an XLPPI 4x10G interface into two 20Gb/s electrical channels, transmitting and receiving each optically over one simplex LC fiber using bi-directional optics. This results in an aggregate bandwidth of 40Gbps into a duplex LC cable. This allows reuse of the installed LC duplex cabling infrastructure for 40GbE application. Link distances up to 100 m using OM3 and 150m using OM4 optical fiber are supported. These modules are de- signed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm on one end and 900nm on the other end. The electrical interface uses a 38 contact QSFP+ type edge connector. The optical interface uses a conventional LC duplex connector.

     

    Certificate

         CE, FC, Rosh, ISO9001 etc.

     
    Company Information

          Moduleland locating in Hanoi Vietnam, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc. , meeting the fast-changing market demands. We have technical experts with more 15 years experiences in our team to do R&D, programming, and customization for our clients. Our current advantage is on 10G SFP+/XFP/1000base-sx/lx , price is good and we are keeping developping new products like 120km SFP+/XFP, and 80km BIDI SFP+/XFP.

     

         All our transceivers are built to MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards and are extensively tested to ensure 100% compatibility with a huge range of leading switch and device manufacturers.

    We are very confident in the performance and reliability of our optical transceiver solutions that we offer 3 years performance warranty. This is combined with our outstanding service and support levels to ensure complete peace of mind. In fact, our Optical Transceivers are deployed within some of the world’s largest data centres and telecommunications companies as well as a large number of SME enterprise data centres and government agencies.

    Fully compatible digital diagnostics functionality (DDM/DOM) are available via the MDIO for all transceivers:

    3COM, Arista, A10, Alcatel Lucent, Allied Telesis, Avaya, Brocade, Ciena, Cisco, Dell, D-Link, Emulex, Enterasys, Ericsson, Extreme, F5, Finisar, Force10, Fortinet, Foundry, HP, Huawei, Intel, Juniper, Linksys, Mellanox, NetGear Nokia Siemens, Nortel, Riverstone SMC, SUN, TP-Link Transition Networks, Trendnet, ZyXEL.

    BD SR 40G QSFP+ Transceiver 100m Bi-Di Duplex LC 850/900nm MMF For FTTH 0BD SR 40G QSFP+ Transceiver 100m Bi-Di Duplex LC 850/900nm MMF For FTTH 1BD SR 40G QSFP+ Transceiver 100m Bi-Di Duplex LC 850/900nm MMF For FTTH 2 

     
    Our Services

    1. Warranty
    Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.
    2. OEM, ODM are welcome.
    3. Free sample will be provided.
    Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.
    4. Any Inquire is welcome.
    Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.
    5. After-sales service.
    a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
    b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

     
    FAQ

    Q: What payment terms do you accept?
    A: T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.
    Q: what is the lead time?
    A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.
    Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?
    A: For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.
    Q: What euipments can your products be compatible with?
    A: Our products can be compatible with all market brand.
    Q: How to place an order?
    A: 1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
         2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
         3> Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods, tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
         4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

     

     

    Contact Details
    Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us
    Best Products
    Other Products