Home ProductsXFP Transceiver

Single LC 10Gb/S 20km BiDi XFP Transceiver 1270/1330nm CWDM DFB

Single LC 10Gb/S 20km BiDi XFP Transceiver 1270/1330nm CWDM DFB

  • Single LC 10Gb/S 20km BiDi XFP Transceiver 1270/1330nm CWDM DFB
  • Single LC 10Gb/S 20km BiDi XFP Transceiver 1270/1330nm CWDM DFB
Single LC 10Gb/S 20km BiDi XFP Transceiver 1270/1330nm CWDM DFB
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
Brand Name: MODULELAND
Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
Model Number: TXBLXG20D-2733
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Supply Ability: 10000 piece/pieces per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 10Gb/s Distance: 20KM
Connector: LC Power Supply: 3.3V
Output Power: -5~0dBm Sensitivity: -14.5dBm
High Light:

20km BiDi XFP Transceiver

,

Single LC BiDi XFP Transceiver

,

CWDM DFB Xfp Optical Module

10Gb/s 20km BiDi XFP  Single LC, 1270/1330nm,  DFB, Single mode

 

1. Features:

         Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

  Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

  Single LC for Bi-directional Transmission

  Maximum link length of 20km

  Built-in 1270/1330 WDM

  Uncooled 1270nm or 1330nm CWDM DFB Laser.

  Power dissipation <2W

  No Reference Clock required

  Built-in digital diagnostic functions

  Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

  Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

         RoHS Compliant Part

 

2. Applications:

        10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet

        SONET OC-192 /SDH

        1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel

 

3. Description:

         TXPLXG20-2733/3327 Bi-directional 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR/LW per IEEE 802.3ae, SONET OC-192 /SDH and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.

 

4. Optical Parameters(TOP = 0 to 70°C)

Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Ref.
Transmitter
Operating Date Rate BR 9.95   11.3 Gb/s  
Bit Error Rate BER     10-12    
Maximum Launch Power PMAX -2   3 dBm 1
Optical Center Wavelength TXPLXG20-2733 λ 1260 1270 1280 nm  
TXPLXG20-3327 1320 1330 1340
Optical Extinction Ratio ER 3.5     dB  
Spectral Width Δλ     1 nm  
Sidemode Supression ratio SSRmin 30     dB  
Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%) Tr/Tf     50 ps  
Average Launch power of OFF Transmitter POFF     -30 dBm  
Tx Jitter Txj Compliant with each standard requirements  
Optical Eye Mask   IEEE802.3ae 2
Receiver
Operating Date Rate BR 9.95   11.3 Gb/s  
Receiver Sensitivity Sen     -14.5 dBm 2
Maximum Input Power PMAX 0     dBm 2
Optical Center Wavelength TXPLXG20-2733 λC 1320 1330 1340 nm  
TXPLXG20-3327 1260 1270 1280
Receiver Reflectance Rrx     -27 dB  
LOS De-Assert LOSD     -15 dBm  
LOS Assert LOSA -30     dBm  
LOS Hysteresis LOSH 0.5   5 dB  
 
5. Our Services

1. Warranty

Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

2. OEM, ODM are welcome.

3. Free sample will be provided.

Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

4. Any Inquire is welcome.

Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

5. After-sales service.
a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

6. FAQ

Q: What payment terms do you accept?

A: T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

Q: what is the lead time?

A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A: For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

Q: What euipments can your products be compatible with?

A: Our products can be compatible with all market brand.

Q: How to place an order?

A: 1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3> Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods, tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 

7. About us
          Moduleland locating in Hanoi Vietnam, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc.

Office&workshop:
Single LC 10Gb/S 20km BiDi XFP Transceiver 1270/1330nm CWDM DFB 0 Single LC 10Gb/S 20km BiDi XFP Transceiver 1270/1330nm CWDM DFB 1

Single LC 10Gb/S 20km BiDi XFP Transceiver 1270/1330nm CWDM DFB 2 Single LC 10Gb/S 20km BiDi XFP Transceiver 1270/1330nm CWDM DFB 3
 
8. Certificate


Single LC 10Gb/S 20km BiDi XFP Transceiver 1270/1330nm CWDM DFB 4Single LC 10Gb/S 20km BiDi XFP Transceiver 1270/1330nm CWDM DFB 5

Packaging & Shipping

Single LC 10Gb/S 20km BiDi XFP Transceiver 1270/1330nm CWDM DFB 6
Single LC 10Gb/S 20km BiDi XFP Transceiver 1270/1330nm CWDM DFB 7

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products