Home Products10G SFP+ BIDI

SFP-10G-BXU Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver

SFP-10G-BXU Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver

  • SFP-10G-BXU Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver
SFP-10G-BXU Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hanoi ,Vietnam
Brand Name: MODULELAND
Certification: CE ,FCC,RoHS
Model Number: TSBLXG10D-23/32
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Price: $1.00 - $10.00 / Pieces
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Supply Ability: 15000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 10Gb/s Wavelength: Tx1270/Rx1330nm
Operating Temperature: 0°c~70°c Or -40°c~85°c Output Power: -8.2~+0.5dBm
Distance: 10km Connector: Single LC
Sensitivity: 14.5dB DDM Function: Yes
Application: Ethernet Hot-Pluggable: Yes
High Light:

bidirectional sfp module

,

10g bidi sfp

SFP-10G-BXU Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX

10km DOM Transceiver

Product Description
1. Features:

 Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

 Hot-Pluggable SFP+ footprint

        Single LC  for Bi-directional Transmission

        Maximum link length of 10km

 Built-in 1270/1330 WDM Filter

        Uncooled 1270nm or 1330nm CWDM DFB Laser

        Power dissipation <1.5W

 No Reference Clock required

 Built-in digital diagnostic functions

        Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

        Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

 RoHS Compliant Part

 

2. Applications:

        10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet

         SONET OC-192 / SDH

        10G Fibre Channel

 

 

3. Certificate

                   SFP-10G-BXU Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver 0       SFP-10G-BXU Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver 1 

 

Packaging & Shipping

SFP-10G-BXU Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver 2

  SFP-10G-BXU Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver 3SFP-10G-BXU Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver 4 

Our Services

1.Warranty

 Five years Warrantythree monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

2.OEM, ODM are welcome. 

3.Free sample will be provided.

 Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

4. Any Inquire is welcome. 

  Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

5.After-sales service. 
a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

 

Company Information

1.About us

       Moduleland locating in Hanoi Vietnam, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc.

  Office&workshop:

         SFP-10G-BXU Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver 5      SFP-10G-BXU Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver 6 

 

   

         SFP-10G-BXU Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver 7       SFP-10G-BXU Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver 8          

 

                                  

 FAQ

Q:What payment terms do you accept?

A:T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

Q:what is the lead time?

AFor standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A:For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

Q:What euipments can your products be compatible with?

A:Our products can be compatible with all market brand.

Q:How to place an order?

A:1>Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
    2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
    3>Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
    4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products