Home ProductsSFP Duplex

For SFP-GE-S-2 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM optischer Transceiver

For SFP-GE-S-2 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM optischer Transceiver

  • For SFP-GE-S-2 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM optischer Transceiver
For SFP-GE-S-2 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM optischer Transceiver
Product Details:
Place of Origin: hanoi,Vietnam
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: TSPL1G06D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 - 1 Pieces
Price: $2.00
Packaging Details: For SFP-GE-S-2 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM optischer Transceiver Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box Delivery Detail: Shipped in 1 days after payment
Supply Ability: 50000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Form Type: SFP Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s
Distance: 2km Connector: LC
Wavelength: 1310nm Delivery Time: 2-5 Work Days
Warranty: 3 Years Brand: Tibtronix
Laser: 1310nm FP Laser Transmitter Port: For SFP-GE-S-2 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Optischer Transceiver
High Light:

sfp lc duplex

,

1000base ex sfp

For SFP-GE-S-2 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM optischer Transceiver

Product Description

1.Features:

Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links

Hot-Pluggable

Duplex LC connector

Up to 2km on 50/125μm MMF

1310nm FP laser transmitter

Single +3.3V Power Supply

Maximum Power <1W

Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available

RoHS compliant and Lead Free 

2.Applications

Gigabit Ethernet

1×Fibre Channel

Other Optical Links

3.Certificate

        CE, FC, Rosh, ISO9001 etc.

Company Information

          Moduleland locating in hanoiVietnam, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc. , meeting the fast-changing market demands. We have technical experts with more 15 years experiences in our team to do R&D, programming, and customization for our clients. Our current advantage is on 10G SFP+/XFP/1000base-sx/lx , price is good and we are keeping developping new products like 120km SFP+/XFP, and 80km BIDI SFP+/XFP.

        All our transceivers are built to MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards and are extensively tested to ensure 100% compatibility with a huge range of leading switch and device manufacturers.

We are very confident in the performance and reliability of our optical transceiver solutions that we offer 3 years performance warranty. This is combined with our outstanding service and support levels to ensure complete peace of mind. In fact, our Optical Transceivers are deployed within some of the world’s largest data centres and telecommunications companies as well as a large number of SME enterprise data centres and government agencies.

        Fully compatible digital diagnostics functionality (DDM/DOM) are available via the MDIO for all transceivers:

 

For SFP-GE-S-2 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM optischer Transceiver 0 

Packaging & Shipping
For SFP-GE-S-2 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM optischer Transceiver 1For SFP-GE-S-2 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM optischer Transceiver 2 
Our Services

1.Warranty
Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.
2.OEM, ODM are welcome.
3.Free sample will be provided.
Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.
4. Any Inquire is welcome.
Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.
5.After-sales service.
a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

FAQ

Q:What payment terms do you accept?
A:T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.
Q:what is the lead time?
A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.
Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?
A:For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.
Q:How to place an order?
A:1>Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3>Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods, tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 

 

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products