Home Products10G SFP+ BIDI

EML APD Hot Pluggable 1490/1550nm 10G SFP+ BIDI Single Mode

EML APD Hot Pluggable 1490/1550nm 10G SFP+ BIDI Single Mode

  • EML APD Hot Pluggable 1490/1550nm 10G SFP+ BIDI Single Mode
  • EML APD Hot Pluggable 1490/1550nm 10G SFP+ BIDI Single Mode
EML APD Hot Pluggable 1490/1550nm 10G SFP+ BIDI Single Mode
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
Brand Name: MODULELAND
Certification: FCC,CE,ROHS
Model Number: TSBLXG80D-4955/5549
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Packaging Details: 1 or 4PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box Delivery Detail: Shipped in 1 days after payment
Delivery Time: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 10Gb/s Wavelength: 1490/1550nm 1550/1490nm
Operating Temperature: 0°C To +70°C Distance: 80KM
Connector: LC DDM Function: Yes
High Light:

1550nm 10G SFP+ BIDI

,

Hot Pluggable 10G SFP+ BIDI

,

EML Single Mode SFP+ BIDI

Hot Pluggable, Single LC, SFP+ +3.3V, 1490/1550nm 1550/1490nm EML&APD, Single mode

1. Features:

         Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

         Hot-Pluggable

         Single LC for Bi-directional Transmission

         cooled EML transmitter, APD photo-detector

         SMF links up to 80km

         2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface

         Power Supply :+3.3V

         Power consumption<3W

   Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C

   RoHS compliant

2.Applications:

  10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet

  SONET OC-192 / SDH

  10G Fibre channel

3. Description:

         Moduleland's TSBXG80D-XX is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The TSBXG80D-XX converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification.

 

4. Office&workshop:

EML APD Hot Pluggable 1490/1550nm 10G SFP+ BIDI Single Mode 0

Packaging & Shipping

EML APD Hot Pluggable 1490/1550nm 10G SFP+ BIDI Single Mode 1

Our Services

1. Warranty

Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

2. OEM, ODM are welcome.

3. Free sample will be provided.

Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

4. Any Inquire is welcome.

Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

5. After-sales service.
a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

FAQ

Q: What payment terms do you accept?

A: T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

Q: what is the lead time?

A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and              special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A: For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment      or other appointed method by clients.

Q: What euipments can your products be compatible with?

A: Our products can be compatible with all market brand.

Q: How to place an order?

A: 1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
     2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
     3> Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods, tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is              picked up.
     4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products