Home ProductsCWDM SFP Modules

Duplex LC CWDM SFP Modules , 2.5G CWDM SFP 1470 - 1610nm

Duplex LC CWDM SFP Modules , 2.5G CWDM SFP 1470 - 1610nm

  • Duplex LC CWDM SFP Modules , 2.5G CWDM SFP 1470 - 1610nm
Duplex LC CWDM SFP Modules , 2.5G CWDM SFP 1470 - 1610nm
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
Brand Name: MODULELAND
Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
Model Number: TSPL2GCOD-xx
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Supply Ability: 12000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 2.5G Wavelength: 1470nm~1610nm
Distance: 120km Connector: Duplex LC
Power Supply: 3.3V DDM Function: Yes
Output Power: 0~+5 DBm Standard: 0°C To +70°C
Industrial: -40°c~85°c Extended: -20°C To +85°C
Port: ----
High Light:

cwdm sfp transceivers

,

cwdm optical transceiver

SFP 2.5G CWDM 120km 1470~1610nm Dual LC SMF

Product Description

1. Features:

        Hot-pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC

        Data-rate of 2.5Gbps operation

        18-wavelength CWDM DFB LD Transmitter from

        1470nm to 1610nm,with Step 20nm

        Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472

        Compatible with SONET OC-48-EZR-1

        Single +3.3v Power <1w

        Operating case temperature

        Standard : 0°C to +70°C

        Extended: -20°C to +85°C

        Industrial: -40°C to +85°C 

 

2. Applications:

        Giagbit Ethernet 

        Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure

        Router/Server interface

        Other Optical transmission systems

 

3. Certificate

                    Duplex LC CWDM SFP Modules , 2.5G CWDM SFP 1470 - 1610nm 0  

 

 

Our Services

1. Warranty

 Five years Warrantythree monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

2. OEM, ODM are welcome. 

3. Free sample will be provided.

 Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

4. Any Inquire is welcome. 

  Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

5. After-sales service. 
a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

 

Company Information

About us

       Moduleland  locating in Hanoi Vietnam, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc.

  Office&workshop:

         Duplex LC CWDM SFP Modules , 2.5G CWDM SFP 1470 - 1610nm 1      Duplex LC CWDM SFP Modules , 2.5G CWDM SFP 1470 - 1610nm 2 

 

   

         Duplex LC CWDM SFP Modules , 2.5G CWDM SFP 1470 - 1610nm 3       Duplex LC CWDM SFP Modules , 2.5G CWDM SFP 1470 - 1610nm 4          

                           

FAQ

Q:What payment terms do you accept?

A:T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

Q:what is the lead time?

A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A:For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

Q:What equipments can your products be compatible with?

A:Our products can be compatible with all market brand.

 

 

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products