Home ProductsXFP Transceiver

Duplex LC 850nm 300m VCSEL 10Gb/s XFP Transceiver

Duplex LC 850nm 300m VCSEL 10Gb/s XFP Transceiver

  • Duplex LC 850nm 300m VCSEL 10Gb/s XFP Transceiver
Duplex LC 850nm 300m VCSEL 10Gb/s XFP Transceiver
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
Brand Name: MODULELAND
Certification: FCC,CE,ROHS
Model Number: TXPLXG03D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Packaging Details: 1 or 4PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box Delivery Detail: Shipped in 1 days after payment
Delivery Time: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
High Light:

10Gb/s XFP Transceiver

,

850nm XFP Transceiver

,

VCSEL Ethernet Optical Transceiver

10Gb/s 300m XFP Transceiver Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, 850nm, VCSEL,, Multi mode

1.Features:

 Support multi protocol from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s

 Hot pluggable 30 pin connector

 Compliant with XFP MSA

Transmission distance of 300m over multi mode fiber

 850nm Vcsel laser transmitter.

 Duplex LC connector

 2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor

 XFI electrical interface with AC coupling

 Single power supply voltages : +3.3V

 Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

 Power dissipation: <1.5W

 RoHS Compliant Part

2.Applications:

       10GBASE-SR/SW Ethernet

       1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel

        Other optical links

3.Description:

        Moduleland’ TXPLXG03 Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. The high performance uncooled 850nm Vcsel transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for 10G Fibre Channel and Ethernet applications up to 300m optical links.

 

4. Certificate

Duplex LC 850nm 300m VCSEL 10Gb/s XFP Transceiver 0

Packaging & Shipping

 

Duplex LC 850nm 300m VCSEL 10Gb/s XFP Transceiver 1

 

Duplex LC 850nm 300m VCSEL 10Gb/s XFP Transceiver 2

 
Our Services

1. Warranty

Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

2. OEM, ODM are welcome.

3. Free sample will be provided.

Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

4. Any Inquire is welcome.

Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

5. After-sales service.
a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

FAQ

Q: What payment terms do you accept?

A: T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

Q: what is the lead time?

A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A: For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

Q: What euipments can your products be compatible with?

A: Our products can be compatible with all market brand.

Q: How to place an order?

A: 1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3> Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods, tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products