Home ProductsBIDI SFP Module

DFB-LD 1.25Gb/s 80Km BiDi SFP Transceiver Hot Pluggable Single SC

DFB-LD 1.25Gb/s 80Km BiDi SFP Transceiver Hot Pluggable Single SC

  • DFB-LD 1.25Gb/s 80Km BiDi SFP Transceiver Hot Pluggable Single SC
DFB-LD 1.25Gb/s 80Km BiDi SFP Transceiver Hot Pluggable Single SC
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
Brand Name: MODULELAND
Certification: FCC,CE,ROHS
Model Number: TSBS1G80D-45/54
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Packaging Details: 1 or 10PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box Delivery Detail: Shipped in 1 days after payment
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Distance: 80KM
Power Supply: 3.3v Operating Temperature: 0°c~70°c Or -40°c~85°c
Output Power: 0~5dBm Sensitivity: 24dBm
Wavelength: 1550nm Tx/1490nm DDM Function: Yes
High Light:

80Km BiDi SFP Transceiver

,

1.25Gb/s BiDi SFP Transceiver

,

Single SC Sfp Transceiver Module

Hot Pluggable, Single SC,1550nm Tx/1490nm Rx, DFB-LD, 1.25Gb/s 80Km BiDi SFP Transceiver

 

1. Features:

Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links

Hot-Pluggable

Single SC connector

Up to 80 km on 9/125μm SMF

1550nm DFB laser transmitter

1490nm PIN photo-detector

Single +3.3V Power Supply

Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472

Maximum Power <1W

Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available

RoHS compliant and Lead Free

 

2. Applications:

1000Base-ZX Ethernet

Metro/Access Networks

1×Fibre Channel

Other Optical Links

 

3. Description:

        Moduleland’s TSBS1G80D-54 Transceivers are a high performance, cost effective module which have a single SC optics interface. They are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in SFF-8472. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1550 nm DFB laser, up to 22dB link budge ensure this module 1000Base-ZX Ethernet 80km application.

 

4.Optical Parameters(TOP = -40 to 85°C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit Note
Transmitter Section:
Center Wavelength λc 1530 1550 1570 nm  
Spectral Width σ     1 nm  
Sidemode Supression ratio SSRmin 30     dB  
Optical Output Power Pout -2   +3 dBm 1
Extinction Ratio ER 9     dB  
Optical Rise/Fall Time tr / tf     260 ps 2
Relative Intensity Noise RIN     -120 dB/Hz  
Total Jitter Contribution TX Δ TJ     0.284 UI 3
Eye Mask for Optical Output Compliant with IEEE802.3 z (class 1 laser safety)  
Receiver Section:  
Optical Input Wavelength λc 1470 1490 1510 nm  
Receiver Overload Pol -3     dBm 4
RX Sensitivity Sen     -24 dBm 4
RX_LOS Assert LOS A -40     dBm  
RX_LOS De-assert LOS D     -25 dBm  
RX_LOS Hysteresis LOS H 0.5     dB  
General Specifications:
Data Rate BR   1.25   Gb/s  
Bit Error Rate BER     10-12    
Max. Supported Link Length on 9/125μm SMF@1.25Gb/s LMAX   80   km  
Total System Budget LB 22     dB  
 
5Packaging & Shipping

DFB-LD 1.25Gb/s 80Km BiDi SFP Transceiver Hot Pluggable Single SC 0

 

DFB-LD 1.25Gb/s 80Km BiDi SFP Transceiver Hot Pluggable Single SC 1

 

 

Company Information
About us

     Moduleland locating in Hanoi Vietnam, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc.

 

Office&workshop:

 

DFB-LD 1.25Gb/s 80Km BiDi SFP Transceiver Hot Pluggable Single SC 2 DFB-LD 1.25Gb/s 80Km BiDi SFP Transceiver Hot Pluggable Single SC 3

 

 

DFB-LD 1.25Gb/s 80Km BiDi SFP Transceiver Hot Pluggable Single SC 4 DFB-LD 1.25Gb/s 80Km BiDi SFP Transceiver Hot Pluggable Single SC 5

 

Our Services

1. Warranty

Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

2. OEM, ODM are welcome.

3. Free sample will be provided.

Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

4. Any Inquire is welcome.

Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

5. After-sales service.
a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

 

FAQ

Q: What payment terms do you accept?

A: T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

Q: what is the lead time?

A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A: For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

Q: What euipments can your products be compatible with?

A: Our products can be compatible with all market brand.

Q: How to place an order?

A:1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
   2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
   3> Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods, tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
   4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products