Home Products10G SFP+ BIDI

CWDM DFB DDM 1270nm 1330nm Single LC SFP+ BIDI

CWDM DFB DDM 1270nm 1330nm Single LC SFP+ BIDI

  • CWDM DFB DDM 1270nm 1330nm Single LC SFP+ BIDI
  • CWDM DFB DDM 1270nm 1330nm Single LC SFP+ BIDI
CWDM DFB DDM 1270nm 1330nm Single LC SFP+ BIDI
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
Brand Name: MODULELAND
Certification: FCC,CE,ROHS
Model Number: TSBLXG40D-23/32
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Packaging Details: 1 or 4PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box Delivery Detail: Shipped in 1 days after payment
Delivery Time: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 10Gb/s Wavelength: 1270/1330nm
Operating Temperature: 0°C To +70°C Distance: 40KM
Connector: LC DDM Function: Yes
High Light:

CWDM Single LC SFP+ BIDI

,

1330nm Single LC SFP+ BIDI

,

1270nm Hot Pluggable SFP+ BIDI

Hot Pluggable, Single LC,SFP+, +3.3V, 1270nm/1330nm CWDM DFB, DDM

 

1. Features:

  Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

  Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

  Single LC for Bi-directional Transmission

  Maximum link length of 40km

  Built-in 1270/1330 WDM Filter

  Uncooled 1270nm or 1330nm CWDM DFB Laser.

  Power dissipation <1.5W

  No Reference Clock required

  Built-in digital diagnostic functions

  Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

  Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

  RoHS Compliant Part

2. Applications:

  10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet

  SONET OC-192 / SDH

  10G Fibre Channel

3. Description:

         Moduleland’ TSBLXG40D-23 & TSBLXG40D-32 Bi-directional 10Gb/s (SFP+) transceivers are compliant with the current SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet, SONET OC-192 / SDH and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the SFP+ MSA.

4. About us

         Moduleland locating in Hanoi Vietnam, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc.

 

Office&workshop:

CWDM DFB DDM 1270nm 1330nm Single LC SFP+ BIDI 0

Packaging & Shipping

CWDM DFB DDM 1270nm 1330nm Single LC SFP+ BIDI 1

Our Services

1. Warranty

Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

2. OEM, ODM are welcome.

3. Free sample will be provided.

Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

4. Any Inquire is welcome.

Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

5. After-sales service.
a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

FAQ

Q: What payment terms do you accept?

A: T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

Q: what is the lead time?

A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A: For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

Q: What euipments can your products be compatible with?

A: Our products can be compatible with all market brand.

Q: How to place an order?

A: 1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3> Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods, tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products