Home Products100G QSFP28 Transceiver

CWDM4 2km 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Hot Pluggable Duplex LC

CWDM4 2km 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Hot Pluggable Duplex LC

  • CWDM4 2km 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Hot Pluggable Duplex LC
CWDM4 2km 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Hot Pluggable Duplex LC
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
Brand Name: MODULELAND
Certification: FCC,CE,ROHS
Model Number: T8PL06D-CWDM4
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Packaging Details: 1 or 4PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box Delivery Detail: Shipped in 1 days after payment
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1271nm/1291nm/1310nm/1331nm Data Rate: 100Gb/s
Operating Temperature: 0°C To +70°C Output Power: -4.3~+4.5 DBm
Distance: 2km Connector: LC
Sensitivity: 10.6db DDM Function: Yes
High Light:

CWDM4 100G QSFP28 Transceiver

,

2km 100G QSFP28 Transceiver

,

Duplex LC Qsfp Optical Transceiver

CWDM4 100Gb/s 2km QSFP28 Transceiver Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC Connector

 

1. Features:

        4 lanes MUX/DEMUX design

        Integrated CWDM TOSA / ROSA for up to 2km reach over SMF

        Support 100GBASE-CWDM4 for line rate of 103.125Gbps and OTU4 for line rate of 111.81Gbps

        Aggregate bandwidth of > 100Gbps

        Duplex LC connectors

        Compliant with IEEE 802.3-2012 Clause 88 standard IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 chip to module electrical standard ITU-T                  G.959.1-2012-02 standard ·

        Single +3.3V power supply operating

        Built-in digital diagnostic functions

        Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

        RoHS Compliant Part

        Support FEC(Forward Error Correction)

 

2. Applications:

         Local Area Network (LAN)

        Wide Area Network (WAN)

        Ethernet switches and router applications

 

3. Description:

        The T8PL06D-C is a transceiver module designed for 2km optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 100GbASE-LR4 of the IEEE 802.3-2012 Clause 88 standard IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 chip to module electrical standard ITU-T G.959.1-2012-02 standard . The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 25.78 Gbps to 27.95Gbps electrical data to 4 lanes optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s input into 4 lanes signals, and converts them to 4 lanes output electrical data.

 

4. Optical Parameters(TOP = 0 to 70 °C, VCC = 3.0 to 3.6 Volts)

 

Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Ref.
Transmitter

 

 

Wavelength Assignment

L0 1264.5 1271 1277.5 nm  
L1 1284.5 1291 1297.5 nm  
L2 1304.5 1311 1317.5 nm  
L3 1324.5 1331 1337.5 nm  
Side-mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30 - - dB  
Total Average Launch Power PT -6 - 10.5 dBm  
Average Launch Power, each Lane   -6 - 2.5 dBm  
Difference in Launch Power between any two Lanes (OMA)   - - 3.5 dB  
TDP, each Lane TDP     2.2 dB  
Extinction Ratio ER 4 - - dB  
Transmitter Eye Mask Definition {X1, X2, X3, Y1, Y2, Y3}   {0.25, 0.4, 0.45, 0.25, 0.28, 0.4}        
Optical Return Loss Tolerance   - - 20 dB  
Average Launch Power OFF Transmitter, each Lane Poff     -30 dBm  
Relative Intensity Noise Rin     -128 dB/HZ 1
Optical Return Loss Tolerance   - - 12 dB  
Receiver

 

5. Packaging & Shipping

 

CWDM4 2km 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Hot Pluggable Duplex LC 0

 

CWDM4 2km 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Hot Pluggable Duplex LC 1

 

CWDM4 2km 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Hot Pluggable Duplex LC 2

Our Services

     1. Warranty

     Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

     2. OEM, ODM are welcome.

     3. Free sample will be provided.

     Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

     4. Any Inquire is welcome.

     Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

     5. After-sales service.
      a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
      b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

 

FAQ

    Q: What payment terms do you accept?

    A: T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

    Q: what is the lead time?

    A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special            products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

    Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

    A: For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot            other appointed method by clients.

    Q: What euipments can your products be compatible with?

    A:Our products can be compatible with all market brand.

    Q: How to place an order?

    A: 1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
         2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
         3> Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods, tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked          up.
         4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us
Best Products
Other Products