Home Products10G SFP+ Transceiver

Compatible 10G SFP+ Transceiver , SFP 10G SR SFP+ Module 850nm 300m DOM

Compatible 10G SFP+ Transceiver , SFP 10G SR SFP+ Module 850nm 300m DOM

  • Compatible 10G SFP+ Transceiver , SFP 10G SR SFP+ Module 850nm 300m DOM
Compatible 10G SFP+ Transceiver , SFP 10G SR SFP+ Module 850nm 300m DOM
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
Brand Name: MODULELAND
Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
Model Number: TSPLXG03D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Supply Ability: 13500 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 850nm Data Rate: 10Gb/s
Operating Temperature: 0°c~70°c Output Power: -8.2~-1dBm
Distance: 300m Connector: Duplex LC
DDM Function: Yes Power Supply: +3.3V
Power Consumption: <1W Hot-Pluggable: Yes
High Light:

10g sfp+ module

,

10g sfp+ fiber transceiver

SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

1. Features:

        MMF links up to 300m

        Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

        Hot-Pluggable

        Duplex LC connector

        850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector

        2wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic 

       monitoring interface

        Power Supply :+3.3V

        Power consumption<1W

        Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C

        RoHS compliant

 

2. Applications:

        10GBASE-SR/SW Ethernet

        SONET OC-192 / SDH

        10G Fibre Channel

 

3. Description:

         Moduleland 's SFP-10G-SR is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The SFP-10G-SR converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification.

         The high performance 850nm VCSEL transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 300m links.

 

4. Optical Parameters(TOP = 0 to 70°C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit Note
Transmitter Section:
Center Wavelength λt 840 850 860 nm  
RMS spectral width λRMS     4 nm  
Average Optical Power Pavg -7.3   -1 dBm 1
Optical Power OMA Poma   -1.5   dBm  
Laser Off Power Poff     -30 dBm  
Extinction Ratio ER 3.5     dB  
Transmitter Dispersion Penalty TDP     3.9 dB 2
Relative Intensity Noise Rin     -128 dB/Hz 3
Optical Return Loss Tolerance   20     dB  
Receiver Section:
Center Wavelength λr 840   860 nm  
Receiver Sensitivity (OMA) Sen     -11.1 dBm 4
Stressed Sensitivity (OMA) SenST     -7.5 dBm 4
Los Assert LOSA -30   - dBm  
Los Dessert LOSD     -12 dBm  
Los Hysteresis LOSH 0.5     dB  
Overload Sat 0     dBm 5
Receiver Reflectance Rrx     -12 dB  
 

Note:

1. Average power figures are informative only, per IEEE802.3ae.

2. TWDP figure requires the host board to be SFF-8431compliant. TWDP is calculated using the Matlab code provided in clause 68.6.6.2 of IEEE802.3ae.

3. 12dB reflection.

4. Conditions of stressed receiver tests per IEEE802.3ae. CSRS testing requires the host board to be SFF-8431 compliant.

Receiver overload specified in OMA and under the worst comprehensive stressed cond

          

Packaging & Shipping

Compatible 10G SFP+ Transceiver , SFP 10G SR SFP+ Module 850nm 300m DOM 0

 

  Compatible 10G SFP+ Transceiver , SFP 10G SR SFP+ Module 850nm 300m DOM 1

 

Compatible 10G SFP+ Transceiver , SFP 10G SR SFP+ Module 850nm 300m DOM 2 

Our Services

1. Warranty

 Five years Warrantythree monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

2. OEM, ODM are welcome. 

3. Free sample will be provided.

 Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

4. Any Inquire is welcome. 

  Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

5. After-sales service. 
a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

FAQ

Q:What payment terms do you accept?

A:T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

Q:what is the lead time?

AFor standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A:For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

Q:What euipments can your products be compatible with?

A:Our products can be compatible with all market brand.

Q:How to place an order?

A:1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
    2Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
    3Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
    4We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products