Home Products10G SFP+ BIDI

BIDI 10G SFP+ ZR BD 80km TX1550nm / RX1490nm LC DDM Module Hot Pluggable

BIDI 10G SFP+ ZR BD 80km TX1550nm / RX1490nm LC DDM Module Hot Pluggable

  • BIDI 10G SFP+ ZR BD 80km TX1550nm / RX1490nm LC DDM Module Hot Pluggable
BIDI 10G SFP+ ZR BD 80km TX1550nm / RX1490nm LC DDM Module Hot Pluggable
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
Brand Name: MODULELAND
Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
Model Number: TSBLXG80D-5549
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Supply Ability: 15000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Output Power: 0~+5dBm Data Rate: 10Gb/s
Distance: 80km Wavelength: TX 1550nm/RX 1490nm
Operating Temperature: 0°c~70°c Or -40°c~85°c Connector: Simplex LC
Sensitivity: -23dB DDM Function: Yes
Built-in: WDM Filter Port: ----
High Light:

10g sfp+ zr

,

bidirectional sfp module

SFP-10G-ZR BIDI 10G SFP+ ZR BD 80km TX1550nm/RX1490nm LC DDM Module

 

Product Description

1. Features:                                             

      Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

      Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

      Single LC for Bi-directional Transmission

      Maximum link length of 80km

      Built-in 1490/1550nm WDM Filter

      Cooled 1550nm EML Laser.

      Power dissipation <1.5W

      No Reference Clock required

      Built-in digital diagnostic functions

      Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

      Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

      RoHS Compliant Part

 

2. Applications:

      10GBASE-ZR/LW Ethernet

      SONET OC-192 / SDH

      10G Fibre Channel              

Our Services

1. Warranty

 Five years Warrantythree monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

2. OEM, ODM are welcome. 

3. Free sample will be provided.

 Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

4. Any Inquire is welcome. 

  Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

5. After-sales service. 
a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

 

About us

       Moduleland  locating in Hanoi Vietnam, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc.

  Office&workshop:

         BIDI 10G SFP+ ZR BD 80km TX1550nm / RX1490nm LC DDM Module Hot Pluggable 0      BIDI 10G SFP+ ZR BD 80km TX1550nm / RX1490nm LC DDM Module Hot Pluggable 1 

 

   

         BIDI 10G SFP+ ZR BD 80km TX1550nm / RX1490nm LC DDM Module Hot Pluggable 2       BIDI 10G SFP+ ZR BD 80km TX1550nm / RX1490nm LC DDM Module Hot Pluggable 3          

 

 

FAQ

Q:What payment terms do you accept?

A:T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

Q:what is the lead time?

AFor standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A:For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

Q:What euipments can your products be compatible with?

A:Our products can be compatible with all market brand.

Q:How to place an order?

A:1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
    2Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
    3Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
    4We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products