Home Products40G QSFP+ Transceiver

850nm VCSEL 40G QSFP+ Transceiver MTP MPO Connector

850nm VCSEL 40G QSFP+ Transceiver MTP MPO Connector

  • 850nm VCSEL 40G QSFP+ Transceiver MTP MPO Connector
850nm VCSEL 40G QSFP+ Transceiver MTP MPO Connector
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
Brand Name: MODULELAND
Certification: FCC,CE,ROHS
Model Number: TQP01D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Packaging Details: 1 or 4PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box Delivery Detail: Shipped in 1 days after payment
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 850nm Data Rate: 40Gb/s
Operating Temperature: 0°C To +70°C Output Power: -8~+1dBm
Distance: 100M Connector: MPO
DDM Function: Yes Power Supply: +3.3v
Hot-Pluggable: Yes
High Light:

VCSEL 40G QSFP+ Transceiver

,

850nm 40G QSFP+ Transceiver

,

MTP MPO 40g Optical Transceiver

MTP/MPO Connector, 850nm, VCSEL, 40Gb/s 100m QSFP+ SR4

 

1. Features:

        4 independent full-duplex channels

        Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth

        Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps

        MTP/MPO optical connector

        QSFP MSA compliant

  Digital diagnostic capabilities

  Capable of over 100m transmission on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 150m on OM4 MMF

  CML compatible electrical I/O

  Single +3.3V power supply operating

  TX input and RX output CDR retiming

        Built-in digital diagnostic functions

        Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

  RoHS Compliant Part

 

2. Applications:

  Rack to rack

  Data centers

  Metro networks

  Switches and Routers

  Infiniband 4x SDR, DDR, QDR

 

3. Description:

   The TQPM01D is a parallel 40Gbps Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP) optical module that provides increased port density and total system cost savings. The QSFP full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 10Gbps operation for an aggregate bandwidth of 40Gbps 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 150m on OM4 MMF.

 

 

4Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit
Storage Temperature TS -40   +85 °C
Supply Voltage VCCT, R -0.5   4 V
Relative Humidity RH 0   85 %
 

    Recommended Operating Environment:

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit
Case operating Temperature TC 0   +70 °C
Supply Voltage VCCT, R +3.13 3.3 +3.47 V
Supply Current ICC     1000 mA
Power Dissipation PD     3.5 W
 
 

5. About us

         Moduleland locating in Hanoi Vietnam, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc, meeting the fast-changing market demands.We have technical esperts with more 20 years of experiences in our team to do R&D,programming and customization for our clients.

 

 

6. Packaging & Shipping

850nm VCSEL 40G QSFP+ Transceiver MTP MPO Connector 0

 

850nm VCSEL 40G QSFP+ Transceiver MTP MPO Connector 1

 

850nm VCSEL 40G QSFP+ Transceiver MTP MPO Connector 2

Our Services

1. Warranty

Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

2. OEM, ODM are welcome.

3. Free sample will be provided.

Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

4. Any Inquire is welcome.

Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

5. After-sales service.
a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

 

FAQ

Q:What payment terms do you accept?

A:T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

Q:what is the lead time?

A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A:For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

Q:What euipments can your products be compatible with?

A:Our products can be compatible with all market brand.

Q:How to place an order?

A:1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3> Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods, tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us
Best Products
Other Products