Home Products10G SFP+ DWDM

80km 50GHz 10G SFP+ DWDM , Tunable DWDM SFP+ APD Photodiode Receiver

80km 50GHz 10G SFP+ DWDM , Tunable DWDM SFP+ APD Photodiode Receiver

  • 80km 50GHz 10G SFP+ DWDM , Tunable DWDM SFP+ APD Photodiode Receiver
80km 50GHz 10G SFP+ DWDM , Tunable DWDM SFP+ APD Photodiode Receiver
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
Brand Name: MODULELAND
Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
Model Number: TSPLXG80U
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Supply Ability: 500 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: Dwdm Tunable Data Rate: Supports 9.95Gb/s To 11.1Gb/s
Operating Temperature: 0°c~70°c Output Power: 0~+5dBm
Distance: 80km Connector: Duplex LC
DDM Function: Yes Power Supply: +3.3V
Power Consumption: <1.8W Hot-Pluggable: Yes
High Light:

tunable dwdm sfp+

,

10g dwdm sfp+

10G SFP DWDM Tunable 80km 50GHz

 
1. Features

        Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

        100GHz DWDM ITU-T Full C-band Tunablity

        Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates

        80km 100GHz tunable laser

        APD photodiode receiver

        0°C to +70°C/-40°C to +85°C

        Duplex LC fiber connectors

        10GBASE-ZR/ZW

        SONET OC-192 LR-2

        SDH STM-64 ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2

        Full Digital Optical Monitoring

        Metal enclosure for lower EMI

        Complies with RoHS directive(2002/95/EC)

        Compliant with SFP+ Electrical and  Mechanical MSA INF-8431

        Laser Class 1 IEC/CDRH compliant

        Links of 80 km with 9/125 μm single mode fiber (SMF) of maximum interconnect  distances

 

 2. Applications:

          Fully Tunable 50GHz DWDM SFP+
          10GBASE-ZW/ZR 10GEthernet
          10GB Fibre Channel
          SONET OC-192 LR-2
          SDH STM-64 ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2
          Ethernet Switch or IP Router Interconnect

 

3. Description:

         Moduleland’ TSPLXG80-T50 Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (SFP) transceivers are compliant with the current SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. The high performance cooled DWDM TUNABLE transmitter and high sensitivity APD receiver provide superior performance for SONET/SDH, 10G FC and Ethernet applications up to 80km optical links.

 

4. About us

        Moduleland locating in Hanoi Vietnam, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc.

 

   Office & workshop:


80km 50GHz 10G SFP+ DWDM , Tunable DWDM SFP+ APD Photodiode Receiver 0

5. Certificate

                    80km 50GHz 10G SFP+ DWDM , Tunable DWDM SFP+ APD Photodiode Receiver 180km 50GHz 10G SFP+ DWDM , Tunable DWDM SFP+ APD Photodiode Receiver 2 

 

  Packaging & Shipping

 

                  80km 50GHz 10G SFP+ DWDM , Tunable DWDM SFP+ APD Photodiode Receiver 3                                                                                   80km 50GHz 10G SFP+ DWDM , Tunable DWDM SFP+ APD Photodiode Receiver 4 

Our Services

1. Warranty

 Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

2. OEM, ODM are welcome. 

3. Free sample will be provided.

 Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

4. Any Inquire is welcome. 

  Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

5. After-sales service. 
a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

 

FAQ

Q: What payment terms do you accept?

A: T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

Q: what is the lead time?

A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A: For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

Q: What euipments can your products be compatible with?

AOur products can be compatible with all market brands.

Q: How to place an order?

A: 1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
     2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
     3> Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
     4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products